Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 1502183293403922077%310344%
Chiron 43218424129279%291530%
Chiron 3.013128555415066%293933%
Chiron 23112383829668%284731%
Chiron 33112373630076%287038%
Chiron d0149305460598057%301251%
Chiron d014130231941512490%261713%
Chiron 280713.228792651891694%242213%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 3293 220168.5 51.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321840 25.0 15.0
Pedone 1.7 316760 44.0 16.0
Chiron 3.01 312840 30.0 10.0
Chiron 2 311240 33.0 7.0
Shield 2.1 286040 36.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 3218 292232.0 60.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 329340 15.0 25.0
Pedone 1.7 316724 15.0 9.0
Chiron 3.01 312810 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 311210 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.6 310620 14.0 6.0
Pedone 1.5 307014 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 292710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 289210 10.0 0.0
Shield 2.1 28604 4.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.4 285024 23.5 0.5
Gogobello 1.2 280020 17.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 277318 17.0 1.0
Gogobello 1.3 273020 18.0 2.0
Gogobello 1.1 27294 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 268518 18.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260710 10.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 257914 14.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25608 7.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 255210 10.0 0.0
Dimitri 3.93 24924 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 3128 150 98.5 51.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 329340 10.0 30.0
Chiron 4 321810 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 311210 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 307010 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 292710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 289210 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 277310 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 268510 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 257910 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256010 10.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 255210 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 255010 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 3112 296200.0 96.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 329340 7.0 33.0
Chiron 4 321810 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 312810 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 311220 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.6 310620 10.5 9.5
Pedone 1.5 307040 27.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 297920 13.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 294310 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 292710 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 291610 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 28994 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 289210 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 277310 10.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26856 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26564 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 251010 10.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 24824 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23654 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23602 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23392 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23116 6.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23042 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22996 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22852 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22222 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21752 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21722 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21512 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21502 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 20962 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20742 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20302 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20292 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19552 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19242 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18342 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17642 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16242 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16012 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15952 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3 3112 300226.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7 316720 11.5 8.5
Chiron 2 311220 12.0 8.0
Pedone 1.6 310620 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.5 307040 22.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 297940 28.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 292720 16.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 289910 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 289220 16.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 277320 16.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 268520 20.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260720 19.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 255220 19.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 251010 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 243020 20.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron d0149 3054 80 45.5 34.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 307040 20.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 297920 12.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 294310 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 291610 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron d0141 3023 24 21.5 2.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29434 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27734 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26854 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25104 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24304 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 280713.2 2879 16 15.0 1.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27732 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26852 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25102 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23602 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23112 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22992 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22852 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21502 2.0 0.0