Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43219615716486%286623%
Chiron 3.013138696511080%283128%
Chiron 23132424125675%279230%
Chiron 33117393828077%286837%
Chiron d0149306960598057%302751%
Chiron d014130461931502490%263913%
Chiron 280713.229032631901694%244313%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 43219 164141.0 23.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 313810 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 313210 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.6 31132014.0 6.0
Pedone 1.5 308314 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 294310 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 29101010.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.2 28202017.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27941413.5 0.5
Gogobello 1.1 27534 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27211414.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26281010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25891414.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25871010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25824 3.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.013138 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321910 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 313210 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 308310 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 294310 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 291010 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 279410 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 272110 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 25891010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 258710 9.5 0.5
CyberPagno 3.0 25821010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 25771010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 23132 256193.0 63.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321910 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 313810 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 311720 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.6 31132010.5 9.5
Pedone 1.5 30834027.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29932013.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 296210 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 294310 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 293810 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29164 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 291010 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27941010.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27216 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26754 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25391010.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 25014 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23804 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23692 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23552 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23546 6.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23162 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23106 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22942 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22372 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21902 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21852 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21632 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21612 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21092 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20862 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20412 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20382 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19712 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19362 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18422 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17742 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16372 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16102 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16092 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 33117 280215.0 65.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31322012.0 8.0
Pedone 1.6 311320 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.5 30834022.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 29934028.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 29432016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 291610 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 29102016.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 27942016.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 27212020.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26282019.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25872019.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25391010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24512020.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01493069 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 30834020.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29932012.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 296210 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 293810 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01413046 24 21.5 2.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29624 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27944 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27214 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25394 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24514 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23694 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.22903 16 15.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27942 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 27212 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25392 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23692 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23542 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23102 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22942 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21632 2.0 0.0