Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43185585418486%283123%
Chiron 3.013112696511080%280628%
Chiron 23109424125675%277230%
Chiron 33095393828077%284637%
Chiron d0149304660598057%300451%
Chiron d014130231931502490%262013%
Chiron 280713.228822641891694%242713%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 4 3185 184159.0 25.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 311210 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 310910 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.6 309620 14.0 6.0
Pedone 1.5 306014 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 291910 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 288610 10.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.2 279720 17.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 277214 13.5 0.5
Gogobello 1.1 27314 4.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.3 272320 18.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 269114 14.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260910 10.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 258014 14.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25584 3.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 255610 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.01 3112 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 318510 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 310910 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 306010 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 291910 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 288610 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 277210 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 269110 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 258010 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 255810 10.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 255610 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 255310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 2 3109 256193.0 63.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 318510 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 311210 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.6 309620 10.5 9.5
Chiron 3 309520 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.5 306040 27.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 297020 13.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 293910 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 291910 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 291510 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 28954 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 288610 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 277210 10.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26916 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26604 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 252010 10.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 24874 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23684 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23622 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23442 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23346 6.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23102 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23036 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22842 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22272 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21812 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21692 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21562 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21542 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21002 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20772 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20332 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20322 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19592 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19272 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18292 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17692 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16302 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16042 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16002 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3 3095 280215.0 65.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 310920 12.0 8.0
Pedone 1.6 309620 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.5 306040 22.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 297040 28.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 291920 16.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 289510 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 288620 16.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 277220 16.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 269120 20.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260920 19.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 255620 19.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 252010 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 243520 20.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D0149 3046 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 306040 20.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 297020 12.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 293910 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 291510 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D0141 3023 24 21.5 2.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29394 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27724 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26914 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25204 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24354 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23624 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.2 2882 16 15.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27722 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26912 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25202 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23622 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23342 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23032 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22842 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21542 2.0 0.0