Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43244837610088%285417%
Chiron 3.013141696511080%283428%
Chiron 23129454425279%274627%
Chiron 33119414026079%284934%
Chiron d0149306060598057%301851%
Chiron d014130141761412889%261514%
Chiron 280713.229252601851894%245111%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 43244 100 87.5 12.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 314110 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 312910 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.5 306810 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.2 294710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 29141010.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 280710 9.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27391010.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26201010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25881010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25831010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.013141 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324410 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312910 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 306810 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 294710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 291410 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 280710 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 273910 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 25881010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 258310 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 25771010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25741010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 23129 252198.0 54.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324410 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 314110 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 311920 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.5 30684027.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29922013.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 295610 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 294710 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 293510 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.1 291410 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29114 3.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 28071010.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27396 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26954 4.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 25214 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25161010.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24481615.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.2 23904 3.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu23836 6.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23792 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23462 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23286 6.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23112 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22972 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22472 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21832 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21832 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21802 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21652 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21122 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20932 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20522 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20372 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19942 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19472 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18642 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17932 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16512 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16402 1.0 1.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16182 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 33119 260206.5 53.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31292012.0 8.0
Pedone 1.5 30684022.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 29924028.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 29472016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.1 29142016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 291110 6.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 28072016.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 27392020.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26202019.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25832019.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25161010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24582020.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01493060 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 30684020.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29922012.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 295610 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 293510 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01413014 28 25.0 3.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29564 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 28074 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27394 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25164 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24584 4.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24484 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23794 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.22925 18 17.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 28072 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 27392 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25162 2.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24482 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23832 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23792 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23282 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22972 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21652 2.0 0.0