Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43242797112889%282316%
Chiron 3.013140696511080%283328%
Chiron 23129454425279%274627%
Chiron 33119414026079%284834%
Chiron d0149306160598057%302051%
Chiron d014130111761412889%261314%
Chiron 280713.229202611841894%244911%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 43242 128114.0 14.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 314010 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 312910 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.5 307114 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 294510 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 29121010.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 27981413.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27321414.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.1 26504 4.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26261010.0 0.0
ECE X 25954 4.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25901414.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25841010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25844 3.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.013140 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324210 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312910 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 307110 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 294510 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 291210 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 279810 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 273210 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 25901010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 258410 9.5 0.5
CyberPagno 3.0 25841010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 25781010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 23129 252198.0 54.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324210 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 314010 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 311920 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.5 30714027.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29912013.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 295610 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 294510 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 293410 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.1 291210 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29094 3.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 27981010.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27326 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26954 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25211010.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 25214 4.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24471615.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.2 23904 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23792 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23766 6.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23462 2.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23262 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23206 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23012 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22462 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21962 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21782 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21712 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21652 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21122 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20932 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20512 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20472 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19962 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19452 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18562 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17842 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16512 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16262 1.0 1.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16202 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 33119 260206.5 53.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31292012.0 8.0
Pedone 1.5 30714022.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 29914028.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 29452016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.1 29122016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 290910 6.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 27982016.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 27322020.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26262019.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25842019.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25211010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24592020.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01493061 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 30714020.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29912012.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 295610 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 293410 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01413011 28 25.0 3.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29564 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27984 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27324 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25214 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24594 4.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24474 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23794 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.22920 18 17.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27982 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 27322 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25212 2.0 0.0
ECE 12.01 24472 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23792 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23762 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23202 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23012 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21652 2.0 0.0