Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43211746713288%282618%
Chiron 3.013131696511080%282628%
Chiron 23125454423677%276028%
Chiron 33115414026079%284434%
Chiron d0149305860598057%301651%
Chiron d014130411921502490%263613%
Chiron 280713.229012621891694%244413%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 43211 132116.0 16.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 313110 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 312510 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.5 306814 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 293910 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 29061010.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 27901413.5 0.5
Gogobello 1.2 27848 6.0 2.0
Gogobello 1.1 27504 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27211414.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26281010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25891414.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25861010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25814 3.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.013131 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321110 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312510 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 306810 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 293910 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 290610 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 279010 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 272110 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 25891010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 258610 9.5 0.5
CyberPagno 3.0 25811010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 25751010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 23125 236182.5 53.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321110 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 313110 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 311520 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.5 30684027.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29872013.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 295310 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 293910 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 293210 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29134 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 290610 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27901010.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 27216 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26754 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25301010.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 25034 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23814 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23742 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23596 6.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23572 2.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23192 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23156 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22982 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22392 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21882 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21752 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21702 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21672 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21122 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20892 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20462 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20422 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19842 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19412 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18512 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17832 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16462 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16212 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16172 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 33115 260206.5 53.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31252012.0 8.0
Pedone 1.5 30684022.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 29874028.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 29392016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 291310 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 29062016.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 27902016.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 27212020.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26282019.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25862019.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25301010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24512020.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01493058 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 30684020.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29872012.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 295310 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 293210 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01413041 24 21.5 2.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29534 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27904 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 27214 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25304 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24514 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23744 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.22901 16 15.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27902 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 27212 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25302 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23742 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23592 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23152 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22982 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21672 2.0 0.0