Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 43193585418486%283923%
Chiron 3.013121696511080%281628%
Chiron 23117424125675%277930%
Chiron 33103393828077%285437%
Chiron d0149305560598057%301351%
Chiron d014130311931502490%262713%
Chiron 280713.228892631891694%243413%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 43193 184159.0 25.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 312110 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 311710 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.6 31042014.0 6.0
Pedone 1.5 306914 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 292710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 28941010.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.2 28052017.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27801413.5 0.5
Gogobello 1.1 27404 4.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.3 27312018.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26991414.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26171010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25901414.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25711010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25694 3.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 3.013121 110 88.5 21.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 319310 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 311710 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 306910 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 292710 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 289410 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 278010 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 269910 9.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 25901010.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 257110 9.5 0.5
CyberPagno 3.0 25691010.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 25631010.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 23117 256193.0 63.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 319310 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 312110 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.6 31042010.5 9.5
Chiron 3 310320 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.5 30694027.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29782013.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 294710 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 292710 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 292310 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29034 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 289410 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27801010.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26996 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26674 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25271010.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 24934 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23744 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23702 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23502 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23416 6.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23112 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23066 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22902 2.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22322 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21872 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21782 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21592 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21582 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 21052 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20832 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20382 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20382 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19682 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19332 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18402 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17712 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16352 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16082 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16062 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 33103 280215.0 65.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31172012.0 8.0
Pedone 1.6 310420 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.5 30694022.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 29784028.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 29272016.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 290310 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 28942016.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 27802016.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 26992020.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 26172019.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25712019.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25271010.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24422020.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01493055 80 45.5 34.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 30694020.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 29782012.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 294710 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 292310 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON D01413031 24 21.5 2.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29474 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27804 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26994 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25274 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24424 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23704 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CHIRON 280713.22889 16 15.0 1.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27802 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26992 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25272 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23702 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu23412 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23062 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22902 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21592 2.0 0.0