Author
Giannotti Salvatore
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Gogobello 1.42841474818838%295723%
Gogobello 1.22802666610043%286824%
Gogobello 1.32731596012036%286626%
Gogobello 1.12730575512460%265920%
Gogobello 1.02564605713473%236319%
Gogobello 0.112160515015659%207616%
Gogobello 0.122151424220049%215424%
Gogobello 0.102073676310070%191020%
Gogobello 0.091969555413054%194017%
Gogobello 0.071932706911357%187314%
Gogobello 0.081901737310053%186410%

GOGOBELLO chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 2841 188 71.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 323024 0.5 23.5
Pedone 1.7 317524 0.0 24.0
Pedone 1.7b18 317120 0.0 20.0
Pedone 1.6 310920 3.5 16.5
Shield 2.1 287324 13.0 11.0
Shield 2.0 281520 11.5 8.5
Delfi 5.4 277324 17.0 7.0
Hamsters 0.71 268624 20.0 4.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25634 3.0 1.0
Dimitri 3.93 24934 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.2 2802 100 43.0 57.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 323020 3.0 17.0
Pedone 1.5 307320 0.5 19.5
Delfi 5.4 277320 12.5 7.5
Hamsters 0.71 268620 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 257920 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.3 2731 120 43.5 76.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 323020 2.0 18.0
Pedone 1.6 310920 0.5 19.5
Shield 2.0 281520 8.0 12.0
Delfi 5.4 277320 9.0 11.0
Hamsters 0.71 268620 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 257920 10.5 9.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.1 2730 124 74.5 49.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32304 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.5 30734 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 277324 12.5 11.5
Hamsters 0.71 268624 13.5 10.5
Shield 1.3.1 257924 18.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256324 18.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 250520 11.5 8.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 2564 134 98.0 36.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 1.2 260810 4.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256335 20.0 15.0
Leila 0.53h 250510 3.5 6.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230410 7.5 2.5
Matilde 2008 229910 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 227210 10.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222810 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22009 8.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 9.0 1.0
RamJet 0.12 217010 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 215110 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.11 2160 156 92.5 63.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230410 3.5 6.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 1.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222814 3.5 10.5
Madeleine 0.2 220014 7.0 7.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217214 4.0 10.0
RamJet 0.12 217014 8.0 6.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210410 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 20988 6.0 2.0
Smash smp 203014 7.5 6.5
Cinnamon IGWT-2015 20174 2.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195914 10.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 188310 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 183314 12.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 3.5 0.5
Testina III c 17554 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.12 2151 200 98.0102.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230420 6.5 13.5
Matilde 2008 229920 5.0 15.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222820 8.5 11.5
Madeleine 0.2 220020 7.0 13.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217220 11.5 8.5
RamJet 0.12 217020 8.0 12.0
Fortress 1.62 215120 8.5 11.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210420 10.0 10.0
Smash smp 203020 17.0 3.0
RamJet 0.10 188320 16.0 4.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.10 2073 100 70.0 30.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 4.0 6.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210410 4.0 6.0
Smash smp 203010 4.5 5.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 6.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 188310 8.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 184610 8.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 183310 9.5 0.5
Aldebaran 0.7 176710 9.0 1.0
Testina III c 175510 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 175110 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.09 1969 130 70.0 60.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 1.5 8.5
RamJet 0.12 217010 1.5 8.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210410 1.0 9.0
RamJet 0.11 206510 4.5 5.5
Smash smp 203010 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 5.0 5.0
RamJet 0.10 188320 15.0 5.0
Fauce 0.41c 184610 8.5 1.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 183310 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176710 7.0 3.0
Testina III c 175510 6.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 175110 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 1932 113 64.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27734 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25054 0.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.5 3.5
ProChess 102AD 21764 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21044 2.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 20984 0.5 3.5
Smash smp 20304 1.5 2.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19594 2.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 18464 2.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 2.0 2.0
RamJet 0.9 18164 2.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 3.0 1.0
Testina III c 17554 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17514 3.5 0.5
Butterfly 0.6 17264 4.0 0.0
Dimitri 2.01 16494 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16234 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16054 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 15884 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13843 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13448 8.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13142 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12774 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.08 1901 100 53.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 22994 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 1.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 0.5 3.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21044 1.0 3.0
Soldat 3.178 20984 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20304 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19594 3.5 0.5
Fauce 0.41c 18464 3.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 2.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 18164 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 3.0 1.0
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17514 2.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16494 3.5 0.5
Gedeone 1620 16234 2.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.0 16054 3.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 4.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15884 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13844 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13444 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13144 4.0 0.0