Author
Giannotti Salvatore
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Gogobello 1.42839343442854%276020%
Gogobello 1.22810585812044%286529%
Gogobello 1.32728495116035%286029%
Gogobello 1.12707525114454%268320%
Gogobello 1.02570565515466%242419%
Gogobello 0.112159515017653%216414%
Gogobello 0.122150424222045%221722%
Gogobello 0.102073666312058%206517%
Gogobello 0.091974555415047%206015%
Gogobello 0.071932706911357%187314%
Gogobello 0.081901737310053%186410%

GOGOBELLO chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 2839 428232.0196.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324224 0.5 23.5
Pedone 1.8 322540 0.5 39.5
Pedone 1.7 319124 0.0 24.0
Pedone 1.7b18 318420 0.0 20.0
Pedone 1.6 311420 3.5 16.5
Shield 2.1 287144 22.5 21.5
Shield 2.0 281420 11.5 8.5
Gogobello 1.2 281020 10.5 9.5
Delfi 5.4 277324 17.0 7.0
Gogobello 1.3 272840 27.5 12.5
Gogobello 1.1 270720 17.0 3.0
Hamsters 0.71 268424 20.0 4.0
Gogobello 1.0 257020 16.0 4.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25614 3.0 1.0
Dimitri 3.93 24914 3.0 1.0
Gogobello 0.11 215920 20.0 0.0
Gogobello 0.12 215020 20.0 0.0
Gogobello 0.10 207320 20.0 0.0
Gogobello 0.09 197420 19.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.2 2810 120 52.5 67.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324220 3.0 17.0
Pedone 1.5 307820 0.5 19.5
Gogobello 1.4 283920 9.5 10.5
Delfi 5.4 277320 12.5 7.5
Hamsters 0.71 268420 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 257620 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.3 2728 160 56.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324220 2.0 18.0
Pedone 1.6 311420 0.5 19.5
Gogobello 1.4 283940 12.5 27.5
Shield 2.0 281420 8.0 12.0
Delfi 5.4 277320 9.0 11.0
Hamsters 0.71 268420 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 257620 10.5 9.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.1 2707 144 77.5 66.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32424 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.5 30784 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 1.4 283920 3.0 17.0
Delfi 5.4 277324 12.5 11.5
Hamsters 0.71 268424 13.5 10.5
Shield 1.3.1 257624 18.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256124 18.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 250420 11.5 8.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 2570 154102.0 52.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 283920 4.0 16.0
Shield 1.2 260810 4.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256135 20.0 15.0
Leila 0.53h 250410 3.5 6.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230410 7.5 2.5
Matilde 2008 229910 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 227210 10.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222810 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22009 8.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 9.0 1.0
RamJet 0.12 217010 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 215110 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.11 2159 176 92.5 83.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 283920 0.0 20.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230410 3.5 6.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 1.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222814 3.5 10.5
Madeleine 0.2 220014 7.0 7.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217214 4.0 10.0
RamJet 0.12 217014 8.0 6.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 20998 6.0 2.0
Smash smp 203014 7.5 6.5
Cinnamon IGWT-2015 20194 2.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196114 10.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 188410 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 183314 12.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 3.5 0.5
Testina III c 17624 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.12 2150 220 98.0122.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 283920 0.0 20.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230420 6.5 13.5
Matilde 2008 229920 5.0 15.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222820 8.5 11.5
Madeleine 0.2 220020 7.0 13.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217220 11.5 8.5
RamJet 0.12 217020 8.0 12.0
Fortress 1.62 215120 8.5 11.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210520 10.0 10.0
Smash smp 203020 17.0 3.0
RamJet 0.10 188420 16.0 4.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.10 2073 120 70.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 283920 0.0 20.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 4.0 6.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 4.0 6.0
Smash smp 203010 4.5 5.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196110 6.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 188410 8.5 1.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 183310 9.5 0.5
Fauce 0.41c 182910 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 177110 9.0 1.0
Testina III c 176210 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 175310 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.09 1974 150 70.5 79.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.4 283920 0.5 19.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 1.5 8.5
RamJet 0.12 217010 1.5 8.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 1.0 9.0
RamJet 0.11 206710 4.5 5.5
Smash smp 203010 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196110 5.0 5.0
RamJet 0.10 188420 15.0 5.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 183310 8.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 182910 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 177110 7.0 3.0
Testina III c 176210 6.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 175310 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 1932 113 64.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27734 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 0.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.5 3.5
ProChess 102AD 21764 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 2.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 20994 0.5 3.5
Smash smp 20304 1.5 2.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19614 2.5 1.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 2.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 18294 2.0 2.0
RamJet 0.9 18154 2.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 3.0 1.0
Testina III c 17624 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17534 3.5 0.5
Butterfly 0.6 17244 4.0 0.0
Dimitri 2.01 16474 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16244 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16024 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15984 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 15874 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13813 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13448 8.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13242 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12714 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.08 1901 100 53.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 22994 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 1.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 0.5 3.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 1.0 3.0
Soldat 3.178 20994 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20304 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19614 3.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 2.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 18294 3.5 0.5
RamJet 0.9 18154 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 3.0 1.0
Testina III c 17624 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17534 2.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16474 3.5 0.5
Gedeone 1620 16244 2.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.0 16024 3.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15984 4.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15874 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13814 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13444 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13244 4.0 0.0