Author
Giannotti Salvatore
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Gogobello 1.42881626210047%292024%
Gogobello 1.22800656610043%286324%
Gogobello 1.32732596012036%286326%
Gogobello 1.12731575512460%266020%
Gogobello 1.02564605713473%236319%
Gogobello 0.112161515015659%207716%
Gogobello 0.122154424220049%215724%
Gogobello 0.102075666310070%191320%
Gogobello 0.091972555413054%194317%
Gogobello 0.071937706911357%188014%
Gogobello 0.081906727210053%186910%

GOGOBELLO chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 1.4 2881 100 47.0 53.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321020 0.0 20.0
Pedone 1.6 310620 3.5 16.5
Shield 2.0 282420 11.5 8.5
Delfi 5.4 277420 14.5 5.5
Hamsters 0.71 268420 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 1.2 2800 100 43.0 57.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321020 3.0 17.0
Pedone 1.5 306720 0.5 19.5
Delfi 5.4 277420 12.5 7.5
Hamsters 0.71 268420 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 258120 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 1.3 2732 120 43.5 76.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 321020 2.0 18.0
Pedone 1.6 310620 0.5 19.5
Shield 2.0 282420 8.0 12.0
Delfi 5.4 277420 9.0 11.0
Hamsters 0.71 268420 13.5 6.5
Shield 1.3.1 258120 10.5 9.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 1.1 2731 124 74.5 49.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32104 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.5 30674 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 277424 12.5 11.5
Hamsters 0.71 268424 13.5 10.5
Shield 1.3.1 258124 18.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255724 18.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 252020 11.5 8.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 1.0 2564 134 98.0 36.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 1.2 260910 4.5 5.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255735 20.0 15.0
Leila 0.53h 252010 3.5 6.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 231010 7.5 2.5
Matilde 2008 230310 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 226410 10.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 223010 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22009 8.5 0.5
RamJet 0.12 217210 9.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 216910 9.0 1.0
Fortress 1.62 215610 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.11 2161 156 92.5 63.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 231010 3.5 6.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22844 1.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 223014 3.5 10.5
Madeleine 0.2 220014 7.0 7.0
RamJet 0.12 217214 8.0 6.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 216914 4.0 10.0
Fortress 1.62 21564 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210710 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 21018 6.0 2.0
Smash smp 203314 7.5 6.5
Cinnamon IGWT-2015 20194 2.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195914 10.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 188710 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 182914 12.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17694 3.5 0.5
Testina III c 17604 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.12 2154 200 98.0102.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 231020 6.5 13.5
Matilde 2008 230320 5.0 15.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 223020 8.5 11.5
Madeleine 0.2 220020 7.0 13.0
RamJet 0.12 217220 8.0 12.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 216920 11.5 8.5
Fortress 1.62 215620 8.5 11.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210720 10.0 10.0
Smash smp 203320 17.0 3.0
RamJet 0.10 188720 16.0 4.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.10 2075 100 70.0 30.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 216910 4.0 6.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210710 4.0 6.0
Smash smp 203310 4.5 5.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 6.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 188710 8.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 185210 8.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 182910 9.5 0.5
Aldebaran 0.7 176910 9.0 1.0
Gargamella 0.50 176510 8.0 2.0
Testina III c 176010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.09 1972 130 70.0 60.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.12 217210 1.5 8.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 216910 1.5 8.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210710 1.0 9.0
RamJet 0.11 206810 4.5 5.5
Smash smp 203310 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 5.0 5.0
RamJet 0.10 188720 15.0 5.0
Fauce 0.41c 185210 8.5 1.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 182910 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176910 7.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 176510 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 176010 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.07 1937 113 64.0 49.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27744 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25204 0.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23104 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.5 3.5
ProChess 102AD 21814 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21694 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21564 2.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21074 2.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 21014 0.5 3.5
Smash smp 20334 1.5 2.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19594 2.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 18524 2.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18294 2.0 2.0
RamJet 0.9 18214 2.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17694 3.0 1.0
Gargamella 0.50 17654 3.5 0.5
Testina III c 17604 0.5 3.5
Butterfly 0.6 17344 4.0 0.0
Dimitri 2.01 16574 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16334 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16154 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16034 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 16014 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13973 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13588 8.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13262 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12904 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
GOGOBELLO 0.08 1906 100 53.0 47.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23104 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 23034 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 21814 1.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21694 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21564 0.5 3.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21074 1.0 3.0
Soldat 3.178 21014 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20334 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19594 3.5 0.5
Fauce 0.41c 18524 3.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18294 2.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 18214 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17694 3.0 1.0
Gargamella 0.50 17654 2.0 2.0
Testina III c 17604 1.0 3.0
Dimitri 2.01 16574 3.5 0.5
Gedeone 1620 16334 2.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.0 16154 3.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 16034 4.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 16014 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13974 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13584 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13264 4.0 0.0