Author
Fabio Gobbato
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64uciC2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Pedone 1.83229404020060%312949%
Pedone 1.73195373724857%310547%
Pedone 1.7b183188525212056%311948%
Pedone 1.63117484716067%296842%
Pedone 1.53082343428460%299646%
Pedone 1.4.12990515212042%302943%
Pedone 1.32952484818462%279232%
Pedone 1.22938686813064%274118%
Pedone 1.4292270689068%274436%
Pedone 1.02905999411385%237415%
Pedone 1.12902696913062%274114%
Pedone 0.52658978510886%22599%
Pedone 0.4248697915260%243115%
Pedone 0.323401071005264%22176%
Pedone 0.2215195935652%216614%
Pedone 0.1209798975458%198217%
Pedone 0.2.11965266268438%206375%
Pedone Base122485908131%142112%

PEDONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.8 3229 200120.5 79.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333040 10.5 29.5
Chiron 4 324640 18.5 21.5
Pedone 1.7 319540 21.5 18.5
Pedone 1.7b18 318820 11.5 8.5
Shield 2.1 287720 19.0 1.0
Gogobello 1.4 284040 39.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7 3195 248142.0106.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333060 16.0 44.0
Chiron 4 324624 9.0 15.0
Pedone 1.8 322940 18.5 21.5
Pedone 1.7b18 318820 10.0 10.0
Chiron 3 312420 8.5 11.5
Shield 2.1 287744 40.5 3.5
Gogobello 1.4 284024 24.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 27774 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26894 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25824 4.0 0.0
Dimitri 3.93 24984 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7b18 3188 120 67.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333020 4.5 15.5
Chiron 4 324620 6.5 13.5
Pedone 1.8 322920 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.7 319520 10.0 10.0
Shield 2.1 287720 17.5 2.5
Gogobello 1.4 284020 20.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.6 3117 160107.5 52.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324620 6.0 14.0
Chiron 2 312820 9.5 10.5
Chiron 3 312420 11.5 8.5
Pedone 1.5 308220 10.0 10.0
Gogobello 1.4 284020 16.5 3.5
Shield 2.0 281720 17.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 277720 17.5 2.5
Gogobello 1.3 273120 19.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 3082 284170.0114.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324614 5.0 9.0
Chiron 3.01 315010 3.5 6.5
Chiron 2 312840 12.5 27.5
Chiron 3 312440 18.0 22.0
Pedone 1.6 311720 10.0 10.0
Chiron d0149 306540 19.5 20.5
Pedone 1.3 295240 28.0 12.0
Gogobello 1.2 281320 19.5 0.5
Delfi 5.4 277744 38.0 6.0
Gogobello 1.1 27144 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26894 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25824 4.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25824 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.4.1 2990 120 50.5 69.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312820 6.5 13.5
Chiron 3 312440 11.5 28.5
Chiron d0149 306520 7.5 12.5
Pedone 1.3 295220 11.5 8.5
Delfi 5.4 277720 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 2952 184114.5 69.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312810 1.5 8.5
Pedone 1.5 308240 12.0 28.0
Chiron d0149 306510 3.0 7.0
Chiron d0141 30294 2.0 2.0
Pedone 1.4.1 299020 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.4 292210 5.5 4.5
Delfi 5.4 277714 11.0 3.0
Hamsters 0.71 268914 11.5 2.5
Kiwi 0.6d 254410 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250414 13.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.3 243214 13.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236314 14.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.2 2938 130 83.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324610 2.5 7.5
Chiron 3.01 315010 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312810 1.5 8.5
Chiron 3 312420 3.5 16.5
Delfi 5.4 277710 7.5 2.5
Hamsters 0.71 268910 8.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 254410 9.5 0.5
Leila 0.53h 250410 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 236710 9.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236310 9.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 9.0 1.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229410 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.4 2922 90 61.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312810 2.0 8.0
Chiron d0149 306510 4.5 5.5
Pedone 1.3 295210 4.5 5.5
Delfi 5.4 277710 7.5 2.5
Hamsters 0.71 268910 8.0 2.0
Shield 1.2 260710 8.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 254410 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250410 9.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.3 243210 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.0 2905 113 95.5 17.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31284 1.0 3.0
Chiron 3 312410 4.0 6.0
Delfi 5.4 27778 4.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 26894 3.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25444 3.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25048 8.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23674 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23634 4.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23154 4.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23064 4.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23024 3.5 0.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23014 4.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22944 4.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 3.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 3.0 1.0
ProChess 102AD 21734 4.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21734 4.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21504 4.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.178 21004 4.0 0.0
Smash smp 20334 3.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19604 4.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18324 4.0 0.0
Fauce 0.41c 18234 4.0 0.0
Gargamella 0.50 17503 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.1 2902 130 80.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324610 0.0 10.0
Chiron 3.01 315010 1.0 9.0
Chiron 2 312810 2.0 8.0
Chiron 3 312420 3.5 16.5
Delfi 5.4 277710 8.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 268910 7.5 2.5
Kiwi 0.6d 254410 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250410 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 236710 10.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 236310 9.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 10.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229410 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.5 2658 108 93.0 15.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31284 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 27774 3.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26894 1.0 3.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25444 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 3.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.2 23674 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23634 3.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23154 4.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23064 3.5 0.5
Matilde 2008 23024 4.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23014 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2alpha 22954 4.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22944 3.0 1.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 3.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.1 22234 2.5 1.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 4.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21734 3.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21734 3.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 21504 3.5 0.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 3.5 0.5
Soldat 3.178 21004 4.0 0.0
Smash smp 20334 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20294 4.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19604 4.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18324 3.5 0.5
Fauce 0.41c 18234 4.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17664 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.4 2486 52 31.0 21.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31284 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 27774 0.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 26894 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 1.5 2.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23634 4.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23154 2.5 1.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23064 2.0 2.0
Matilde 2008 23028 6.0 2.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23014 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2alpha 22954 3.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21734 3.0 1.0
Fortress 1.62 21504 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.3 2340 52 33.5 18.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31282 0.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27772 0.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26892 0.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25442 1.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.0 2.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23632 1.0 1.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23152 0.5 1.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23062 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 23022 0.0 2.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23012 1.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22232 1.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 22002 1.0 1.0
ProChess 102AD 21732 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21732 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21502 1.0 1.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21052 1.0 1.0
Protej 0.5.7 20742 2.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.5 20702 1.5 0.5
Smash smp 20332 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20292 2.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20282 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19602 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18322 2.0 0.0
Fauce 0.41c 18232 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17722 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17662 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.2 2151 56 29.0 27.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31282 0.0 2.0
Chiron 280713.2 28822 0.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27772 0.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26892 0.0 2.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.0 2.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23632 0.0 2.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23152 0.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23062 0.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23012 0.0 2.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22232 0.0 2.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21732 1.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21732 1.0 1.0
Fortress 1.62 21502 0.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21052 1.5 0.5
Pedone 0.1 20972 1.5 0.5
Protej 0.5.7 20742 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20332 1.5 0.5
Soldat 3.172 20292 0.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.3.2 20282 1.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19602 1.5 0.5
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19242 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18322 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17722 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17662 2.0 0.0
Dimitri 2.01 16422 2.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16182 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15772 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 2097 54 31.5 22.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31282 0.0 2.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.5 1.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23632 1.0 1.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23152 0.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23062 0.0 2.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23012 1.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22232 0.5 1.5
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 21732 0.5 1.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21732 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21512 0.5 1.5
Fortress 1.62 21502 1.5 0.5
Protej 0.5.7 20742 1.0 1.0
Smash smp 20332 1.5 0.5
Soldat 3.172 20292 1.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19602 1.0 1.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19242 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18322 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17722 1.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17662 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16152 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15902 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15772 2.0 0.0
Testina III b 15682 2.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13152 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12762 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11822 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.2.1 1965 4 1.5 2.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Matilde 2008 23022 0.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 18232 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone Base 1224 81 25.0 56.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20334 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19602 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18323 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18233 0.0 3.0
Testina III c 17724 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17662 0.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 17502 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16423 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 16183 1.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16154 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15974 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15903 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 15773 0.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.6 13912 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.7 13743 0.5 2.5
Neurone XXI 13377 2.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 13152 0.5 1.5
Neurone XX 12764 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12634 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12002 0.5 1.5
AdaChess 1.0 11824 2.0 2.0
Frank 0.58 10622 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10422 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9723 2.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5482 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3624 4.0 0.0