Author
Fabio Gobbato
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64uciC2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Pedone 1.83225404020060%312549%
Pedone 1.73191373724857%310047%
Pedone 1.7b183184525112056%311548%
Pedone 1.63114484716067%296542%
Pedone 1.53078343428460%299246%
Pedone 1.4.12987515212042%302543%
Pedone 1.32948484818462%278832%
Pedone 1.22934686813064%273718%
Pedone 1.4291970689068%274236%
Pedone 1.02902989311385%237315%
Pedone 1.12898696913062%273714%
Pedone 0.52655978510886%22579%
Pedone 0.4248297915260%242715%
Pedone 0.323381071005264%22156%
Pedone 0.2215094935652%216514%
Pedone 0.1209698975458%198217%
Pedone 0.2.11968265267438%206475%
Pedone Base123784898131%143612%

PEDONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.8 3225 200120.5 79.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 332640 10.5 29.5
Chiron 4 324240 18.5 21.5
Pedone 1.7 319140 21.5 18.5
Pedone 1.7b18 318420 11.5 8.5
Shield 2.1 287120 19.0 1.0
Gogobello 1.4 283940 39.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7 3191 248142.0106.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 332660 16.0 44.0
Chiron 4 324224 9.0 15.0
Pedone 1.8 322540 18.5 21.5
Pedone 1.7b18 318420 10.0 10.0
Chiron 3 312120 8.5 11.5
Shield 2.1 287144 40.5 3.5
Gogobello 1.4 283924 24.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 27734 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26844 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25614 4.0 0.0
Dimitri 3.93 24914 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7b18 3184 120 67.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 332620 4.5 15.5
Chiron 4 324220 6.5 13.5
Pedone 1.8 322520 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.7 319120 10.0 10.0
Shield 2.1 287120 17.5 2.5
Gogobello 1.4 283920 20.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.6 3114 160107.5 52.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324220 6.0 14.0
Chiron 2 312520 9.5 10.5
Chiron 3 312120 11.5 8.5
Pedone 1.5 307820 10.0 10.0
Gogobello 1.4 283920 16.5 3.5
Shield 2.0 281420 17.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 277320 17.5 2.5
Gogobello 1.3 272820 19.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 3078 284170.0114.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324214 5.0 9.0
Chiron 3.01 314610 3.5 6.5
Chiron 2 312540 12.5 27.5
Chiron 3 312140 18.0 22.0
Pedone 1.6 311420 10.0 10.0
Chiron d0149 306140 19.5 20.5
Pedone 1.3 294840 28.0 12.0
Gogobello 1.2 281020 19.5 0.5
Delfi 5.4 277344 38.0 6.0
Gogobello 1.1 27074 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26844 4.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 25764 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25614 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.4.1 2987 120 50.5 69.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312520 6.5 13.5
Chiron 3 312140 11.5 28.5
Chiron d0149 306120 7.5 12.5
Pedone 1.3 294820 11.5 8.5
Delfi 5.4 277320 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 2948 184114.5 69.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312510 1.5 8.5
Pedone 1.5 307840 12.0 28.0
Chiron d0149 306110 3.0 7.0
Chiron d0141 30254 2.0 2.0
Pedone 1.4.1 298720 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.4 291910 5.5 4.5
Delfi 5.4 277314 11.0 3.0
Hamsters 0.71 268414 11.5 2.5
Kiwi 0.6d 254510 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250414 13.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.3 242914 13.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236014 14.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231110 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.2 2934 130 83.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324210 2.5 7.5
Chiron 3.01 314610 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312510 1.5 8.5
Chiron 3 312120 3.5 16.5
Delfi 5.4 277310 7.5 2.5
Hamsters 0.71 268410 8.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 254510 9.5 0.5
Leila 0.53h 250410 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 236410 9.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236010 9.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231110 9.0 1.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229110 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.4 2919 90 61.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 312510 2.0 8.0
Chiron d0149 306110 4.5 5.5
Pedone 1.3 294810 4.5 5.5
Delfi 5.4 277310 7.5 2.5
Hamsters 0.71 268410 8.0 2.0
Shield 1.2 260810 8.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 254510 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250410 9.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.3 242910 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.0 2902 113 95.5 17.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31254 1.0 3.0
Chiron 3 312110 4.0 6.0
Delfi 5.4 27738 4.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 26844 3.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 25454 3.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25048 8.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 4.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23114 4.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 4.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22994 3.5 0.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 4.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 4.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 3.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 3.0 1.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 4.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 4.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 4.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.178 20994 4.0 0.0
Smash smp 20304 3.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19614 4.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 4.0 0.0
Fauce 0.41c 18294 4.0 0.0
Gargamella 0.50 17543 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.1 2898 130 80.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324210 0.0 10.0
Chiron 3.01 314610 1.0 9.0
Chiron 2 312510 2.0 8.0
Chiron 3 312120 3.5 16.5
Delfi 5.4 277310 8.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 268410 7.5 2.5
Kiwi 0.6d 254510 9.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250410 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 236410 10.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 236010 9.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231110 10.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229110 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.5 2655 108 93.0 15.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31254 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 27734 3.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26844 1.0 3.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25454 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 3.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 3.5 0.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23114 4.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 3.5 0.5
Matilde 2008 22994 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2alpha 22914 4.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 3.0 1.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 4.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 3.5 0.5
CyberPagno 2.1 22224 2.5 1.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 4.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 3.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 3.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 21514 3.5 0.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 3.5 0.5
Soldat 3.178 20994 4.0 0.0
Smash smp 20304 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20294 4.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19614 4.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 3.5 0.5
Fauce 0.41c 18294 4.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.4 2482 52 31.0 21.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31254 0.0 4.0
Delfi 5.4 27734 0.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 26844 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 1.5 2.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 4.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23114 2.5 1.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 2.0 2.0
Matilde 2008 22998 6.0 2.0
CyberPagno 2.2alpha 22914 3.5 0.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 4.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 3.0 1.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.3 2338 52 33.5 18.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31252 0.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27732 0.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26842 0.0 2.0
Kiwi 0.6d 25452 1.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.0 2.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23602 1.0 1.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23112 0.5 1.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23042 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22992 0.0 2.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22852 1.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22222 1.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 22002 1.0 1.0
ProChess 102AD 21762 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21722 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21512 1.0 1.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21052 1.0 1.0
Protej 0.5.7 20742 2.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.5 20702 1.5 0.5
Smash smp 20302 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20292 2.0 0.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20282 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19612 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18332 2.0 0.0
Fauce 0.41c 18292 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17712 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17632 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.2 2150 56 29.0 27.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31252 0.0 2.0
Chiron 280713.2 28782 0.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27732 0.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26842 0.0 2.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.0 2.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23602 0.0 2.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23112 0.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23042 0.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22852 0.0 2.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22222 0.0 2.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21762 1.5 0.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21722 1.0 1.0
Fortress 1.62 21512 0.5 1.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21052 1.5 0.5
Pedone 0.1 20962 1.5 0.5
Protej 0.5.7 20742 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20302 1.5 0.5
Soldat 3.172 20292 0.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.3.2 20282 1.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19612 1.5 0.5
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19242 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18332 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17712 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17632 2.0 0.0
Dimitri 2.01 16482 2.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16232 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15842 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 2096 54 31.5 22.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 31252 0.0 2.0
Leila 0.53h 25042 0.5 1.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23602 1.0 1.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23112 0.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23042 0.0 2.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22852 1.0 1.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22222 0.5 1.5
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 21762 0.5 1.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 21722 0.0 2.0
Fortress 1.62 21512 1.5 0.5
Pedone 0.2 21502 0.5 1.5
Protej 0.5.7 20742 1.0 1.0
Smash smp 20302 1.5 0.5
Soldat 3.172 20292 1.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19612 1.0 1.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19242 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18332 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17712 2.0 0.0
Testina III c 17632 1.0 1.0
Mizar 3.0 16212 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15962 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15842 2.0 0.0
Testina III b 15732 2.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13122 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12882 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11972 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.2.1 1968 4 1.5 2.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Matilde 2008 22992 0.5 1.5
Fauce 0.41c 18292 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone Base 1237 81 25.0 56.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19612 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18333 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18293 0.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17712 0.5 1.5
Testina III c 17634 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17542 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16483 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 16233 1.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16214 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 16054 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15963 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 15843 0.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.6 14012 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.7 13843 0.5 2.5
Neurone XXI 13467 2.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 13122 0.5 1.5
Neurone XX 12884 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12784 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12172 0.5 1.5
AdaChess 1.0 11974 2.0 2.0
Frank 0.58 10952 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10612 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9983 2.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 6422 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4624 4.0 0.0