Author
Edoardo Manino
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreminibookyesno32uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
RamJet 0.132273353532450%226417%
RamJet 0.122169454517851%216723%
RamJet 0.142149454722026%234516%
RamJet 0.112065636110061%197726%
RamJet 0.101883424324538%198716%
RamJet 0.91817687011735%198615%

RAMJET chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 2273 324163.0161.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 256510 0.0 10.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25634 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25054 1.0 3.0
Dimitri 3.93 24934 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.50a 248510 2.5 7.5
Napoleon 1.9 244024 8.0 16.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24394 1.5 2.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236014 8.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 234510 2.0 8.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231124 11.0 13.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230428 13.0 15.0
Matilde 2008 229924 9.0 15.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229112 6.0 6.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22858 3.0 5.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222824 11.0 13.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 13.0 7.0
Napoleon 1.7 219510 4.0 6.0
ProChess 102AD 217610 6.5 3.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217228 21.0 7.0
Fortress 1.62 215118 13.0 5.0
Soldat 3.178 209810 9.0 1.0
Smash smp 203014 12.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 170610 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.12 2169 178 90.5 87.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 256510 0.5 9.5
Shield 1.1 234810 2.0 8.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222814 4.0 10.0
Madeleine 0.2 220014 8.5 5.5
ProChess 102AD 217610 6.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217214 5.5 8.5
Gogobello 0.11 216014 6.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.12 215120 12.0 8.0
Fortress 1.62 215114 8.5 5.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210410 8.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 209814 8.0 6.0
Smash smp 203010 6.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.09 196910 8.5 1.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195510 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.14 2149 220 57.0163.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 253410 2.0 8.0
Leila 0.53h 250520 1.0 19.0
Dimitri 3.81 248110 1.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 244020 3.5 16.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243930 5.0 25.0
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 240510 3.5 6.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231120 7.5 12.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230420 6.0 14.0
Matilde 2008 229920 6.5 13.5
Soldat 3.187 224310 3.0 7.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 5.5 14.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217220 9.0 11.0
Fortress 1.62 215110 3.0 7.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.11 2065 100 61.0 39.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
ProChess 102AD 217610 2.0 8.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 5.0 5.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210410 6.0 4.0
Soldat 3.178 209810 7.0 3.0
Smash smp 203010 2.5 7.5
Gogobello 0.09 196910 5.5 4.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195510 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176410 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 176010 8.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 174810 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.10 1883 245 94.0151.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 1.0 3.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.0 4.0
Matilde 2008 22994 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 217614 0.0 14.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.11 216010 0.0 10.0
Gogobello 0.12 215120 4.0 16.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 1.0 3.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210414 4.0 10.0
Soldat 3.178 209814 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.10 207310 1.5 8.5
Smash smp 203014 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.09 196920 5.0 15.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195514 5.5 8.5
Fauce 0.41c 18504 3.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18344 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176412 9.5 2.5
Testina III c 176014 12.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 174812 9.0 3.0
Butterfly 0.6 173010 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 2.01 16534 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16284 3.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16254 4.0 0.0
AdaChess 2.0 16104 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15954 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13913 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.9 1817 117 41.0 76.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27744 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25054 0.0 4.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 0.0 4.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 22994 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 0.5 3.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22283 0.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21043 1.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 20984 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19553 1.0 2.0
Gogobello 0.07 19334 1.5 2.5
Gogobello 0.08 19024 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18504 2.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18344 1.5 2.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17644 2.5 1.5
Testina III c 17604 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17482 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 17303 2.5 0.5
Dimitri 2.01 16534 3.0 1.0
Gedeone 1620 16283 2.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16254 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16104 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 15954 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13914 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13534 4.0 0.0