Author
Edoardo Manino
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreminibookyesno32uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
RamJet 0.132272353532450%226317%
RamJet 0.122170454517851%216823%
RamJet 0.142149454722026%234516%
RamJet 0.112068636110061%198026%
RamJet 0.101884424324538%198716%
RamJet 0.91815687011735%198415%

RAMJET chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 2272 324163.0161.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 257010 0.0 10.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25614 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 1.0 3.0
Dimitri 3.93 24924 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.50a 248510 2.5 7.5
Napoleon 1.9 244024 8.0 16.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24384 1.5 2.5
Chexa 0.4.991 236014 8.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 234510 2.0 8.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231124 11.0 13.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230428 13.0 15.0
Matilde 2008 229824 9.0 15.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229112 6.0 6.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22858 3.0 5.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222824 11.0 13.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 13.0 7.0
Napoleon 1.7 219510 4.0 6.0
ProChess 102AD 217610 6.5 3.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217228 21.0 7.0
Fortress 1.62 215118 13.0 5.0
Soldat 3.178 209910 9.0 1.0
Smash smp 203014 12.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 164610 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.12 2170 178 90.5 87.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 257010 0.5 9.5
Shield 1.1 234810 2.0 8.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222814 4.0 10.0
Madeleine 0.2 220014 8.5 5.5
ProChess 102AD 217610 6.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217214 5.5 8.5
Gogobello 0.11 215914 6.0 8.0
Fortress 1.62 215114 8.5 5.5
Gogobello 0.12 215020 12.0 8.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 8.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 209914 8.0 6.0
Smash smp 203010 6.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.09 197410 8.5 1.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196110 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.14 2149 220 57.0163.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 253310 2.0 8.0
Leila 0.53h 250420 1.0 19.0
Dimitri 3.81 248010 1.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 244020 3.5 16.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243830 5.0 25.0
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 240410 3.5 6.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231120 7.5 12.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230420 6.0 14.0
Matilde 2008 229820 6.5 13.5
Soldat 3.187 224310 3.0 7.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 5.5 14.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217220 9.0 11.0
Fortress 1.62 215110 3.0 7.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.11 2068 100 61.0 39.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
ProChess 102AD 217610 2.0 8.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 5.0 5.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 6.0 4.0
Soldat 3.178 209910 7.0 3.0
Smash smp 203010 2.5 7.5
Gogobello 0.09 197410 5.5 4.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196110 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 177110 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 176310 8.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 175410 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.10 1884 245 94.0151.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 1.0 3.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.0 4.0
Matilde 2008 22984 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 217614 0.0 14.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.11 215910 0.0 10.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 1.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.12 215020 4.0 16.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210514 4.0 10.0
Soldat 3.178 209914 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.10 207310 1.5 8.5
Smash smp 203014 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.09 197420 5.0 15.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196114 5.5 8.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18344 3.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 18294 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 177112 9.5 2.5
Testina III c 176314 12.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 175412 9.0 3.0
Butterfly 0.6 172510 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 2.01 16474 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16234 3.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16204 4.0 0.0
AdaChess 2.0 16044 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15844 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13843 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.9 1815 117 41.0 76.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27734 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25044 0.0 4.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23644 0.0 4.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23604 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 22984 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22914 0.5 3.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22283 0.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21764 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21514 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21053 1.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 20994 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19613 1.0 2.0
Gogobello 0.07 19324 1.5 2.5
Gogobello 0.08 19014 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18344 1.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 18294 2.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 2.5 1.5
Testina III c 17634 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17542 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 17253 2.5 0.5
Dimitri 2.01 16474 3.0 1.0
Gedeone 1620 16233 2.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16204 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16044 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 15844 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13844 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13484 4.0 0.0