Author
Edoardo Manino
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreminibookyesno32uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
RamJet 0.132273353532450%226317%
RamJet 0.122170454517851%216823%
RamJet 0.142144434624024%235716%
RamJet 0.112068636110061%198126%
RamJet 0.101884424324538%198716%
RamJet 0.91814687011735%198415%

RAMJET chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 2273 324163.0161.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25814 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 1.0 257610 0.0 10.0
Leila 0.53h 25024 1.0 3.0
Dimitri 3.93 24964 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.50a 248510 2.5 7.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24574 1.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.9 243924 8.0 16.0
Chexa 0.4.991 236114 8.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 234610 2.0 8.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231324 11.0 13.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230528 13.0 15.0
Matilde 2008 230024 9.0 15.0
Protej 0.5.8c 229212 6.0 6.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22858 3.0 5.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222824 11.0 13.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 13.0 7.0
Napoleon 1.7 219510 4.0 6.0
ProChess 102AD 217810 6.5 3.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217228 21.0 7.0
Fortress 1.62 214718 13.0 5.0
Soldat 3.178 209910 9.0 1.0
Smash smp 203014 12.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 161710 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.12 2170 178 90.5 87.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 257610 0.5 9.5
Shield 1.1 234810 2.0 8.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22854 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 222814 4.0 10.0
Madeleine 0.2 220014 8.5 5.5
ProChess 102AD 217810 6.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217214 5.5 8.5
Gogobello 0.11 215914 6.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.12 215020 12.0 8.0
Fortress 1.62 214714 8.5 5.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 8.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 209914 8.0 6.0
Smash smp 203010 6.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.09 197410 8.5 1.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196310 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.14 2144 240 58.0182.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 254410 2.0 8.0
Leila 0.53h 250220 1.0 19.0
Dimitri 3.81 248410 1.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 245750 6.0 44.0
Napoleon 1.9 243920 3.5 16.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 240510 3.5 6.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231320 7.5 12.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230520 6.0 14.0
Matilde 2008 230020 6.5 13.5
Soldat 3.187 224510 3.0 7.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 5.5 14.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217220 9.0 11.0
Fortress 1.62 214710 3.0 7.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.11 2068 100 61.0 39.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
ProChess 102AD 217810 2.0 8.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217210 5.0 5.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210510 6.0 4.0
Soldat 3.178 209910 7.0 3.0
Smash smp 203010 2.5 7.5
Gogobello 0.09 197410 5.5 4.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196310 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 177110 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 176410 8.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 175210 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.10 1884 245 94.0151.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 2.2 23654 1.0 3.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23614 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23054 0.0 4.0
Matilde 2008 23004 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22924 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 217814 0.0 14.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.11 215910 0.0 10.0
Gogobello 0.12 215020 4.0 16.0
Fortress 1.62 21474 1.0 3.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210514 4.0 10.0
Soldat 3.178 209914 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.10 207310 1.5 8.5
Smash smp 203014 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.09 197420 5.0 15.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196314 5.5 8.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 3.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 18284 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 177112 9.5 2.5
Testina III c 176414 12.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 175212 9.0 3.0
Butterfly 0.6 172210 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 2.01 16454 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16214 3.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16174 4.0 0.0
AdaChess 2.0 16004 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15814 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13773 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.9 1814 117 41.0 76.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27754 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25024 0.0 4.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23654 0.0 4.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23614 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23054 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 23004 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22924 0.5 3.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22283 0.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21784 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21474 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21053 1.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 20994 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19633 1.0 2.0
Gogobello 0.07 19314 1.5 2.5
Gogobello 0.08 19004 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 1.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 18284 2.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 2.5 1.5
Testina III c 17644 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17522 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 17223 2.5 0.5
Dimitri 2.01 16454 3.0 1.0
Gedeone 1620 16213 2.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16174 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16004 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 15814 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13774 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13404 4.0 0.0