Author
Edoardo Manino
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreminibookyesno32uciC2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  4 or 2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
RamJet 0.132264383826851%225117%
RamJet 0.142214596211031%235420%
RamJet 0.122172454517851%216923%
RamJet 0.112068626110061%198226%
RamJet 0.101887424324538%199016%
RamJet 0.91821686911735%199015%

RAMJET chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.13 2264 268136.0132.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 256410 0.0 10.0
Dimitri 3.50a 249010 2.5 7.5
Napoleon 1.9 244520 7.0 13.0
Chexa 0.4.991 236210 5.5 4.5
Napoleon 1.8 235110 2.0 8.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 233420 8.5 11.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 231024 11.0 13.0
Matilde 2008 230320 6.0 14.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22904 1.5 2.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22844 1.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 223024 11.0 13.0
Madeleine 0.2 220020 13.0 7.0
Napoleon 1.7 219810 4.0 6.0
ProChess 102AD 218110 6.5 3.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 216924 17.5 6.5
Fortress 1.62 215614 9.0 5.0
Soldat 3.178 210110 9.0 1.0
Smash smp 203314 12.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 172110 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.14 2214 110 34.0 76.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 252010 1.0 9.0
Dimitri 3.81 249410 1.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 244510 3.0 7.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244010 2.0 8.0
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 243610 3.5 6.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 233410 4.0 6.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 231010 2.0 8.0
Matilde 2008 230310 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.187 224810 3.0 7.0
Madeleine 0.2 220010 3.0 7.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 216910 7.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.12 2172 178 90.5 87.5
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 1.0 256410 0.5 9.5
Shield 1.1 235410 2.0 8.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22844 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 223014 4.0 10.0
Madeleine 0.2 220014 8.5 5.5
ProChess 102AD 218110 6.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 216914 5.5 8.5
Gogobello 0.11 216114 6.0 8.0
Fortress 1.62 215614 8.5 5.5
Gogobello 0.12 215420 12.0 8.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210710 8.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 210114 8.0 6.0
Smash smp 203310 6.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.09 197210 8.5 1.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.11 2068 100 61.0 39.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
ProChess 102AD 218110 2.0 8.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 216910 5.0 5.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210710 6.0 4.0
Soldat 3.178 210110 7.0 3.0
Smash smp 203310 2.5 7.5
Gogobello 0.09 197210 5.5 4.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195910 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176910 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 176510 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 176010 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.10 1887 245 94.0151.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 2.2 23694 1.0 3.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23624 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23104 0.0 4.0
Matilde 2008 23034 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22904 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 0.5 3.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 1.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 218114 0.0 14.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21694 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.11 216110 0.0 10.0
Fortress 1.62 21564 1.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.12 215420 4.0 16.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 210714 4.0 10.0
Soldat 3.178 210114 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.10 207510 1.5 8.5
Smash smp 203314 3.5 10.5
Gogobello 0.09 197220 5.0 15.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 195914 5.5 8.5
Fauce 0.41c 18524 3.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18294 3.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176912 9.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 176512 9.0 3.0
Testina III c 176014 12.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 173410 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 2.01 16574 4.0 0.0
Gedeone 1620 16334 3.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16294 4.0 0.0
AdaChess 2.0 16154 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 16014 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13973 3.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RAMJET 0.9 1821 117 41.0 76.0
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27744 0.0 4.0
Leila 0.53h 25204 0.0 4.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23694 0.0 4.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23624 0.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23104 0.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 23034 0.5 3.5
Protej 0.5.8c 22904 0.5 3.5
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22303 0.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 22004 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21814 0.0 4.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21694 1.0 3.0
Fortress 1.62 21564 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21073 1.0 2.0
Soldat 3.178 21014 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20334 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19593 1.0 2.0
Gogobello 0.07 19374 1.5 2.5
Gogobello 0.08 19064 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18524 2.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18294 1.5 2.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17694 2.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 17652 0.5 1.5
Testina III c 17604 1.0 3.0
Butterfly 0.6 17343 2.5 0.5
Dimitri 2.01 16574 3.0 1.0
Gedeone 1620 16333 2.5 0.5
Mizar 3.0 16294 3.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 16154 3.5 0.5
Pentagon 1.2 16014 3.0 1.0
Satana 2.0.7 13974 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13584 4.0 0.0