Author
Stefano Gemma
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardC++2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Satana 2.1.111524565412070%138233%
Satana 2.4.19b1524373630663%140729%
Satana 2.1.121517545214066%138623%
Satana 2.4.201513535313050%151728%
Satana 2.2.171462605911055%143927%
Satana 2.0.81432616013066%123522%
Satana 2.3.181413616310038%151121%
Satana 2.0.61410606113336%156930%
Satana 2.0.71394454525152%133322%
Satana 2.1.131268991025242%133127%

SATANA chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.11 1524 120 83.5 36.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 161210 4.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 160210 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 143210 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.0.6 141010 7.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 139410 8.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 135510 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXII 134610 6.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 132310 8.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 130910 9.0 1.0
Neurone XX 129810 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 127210 6.5 3.5
Brama 05/12/04 123310 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.19b 1524 306193.0113.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17724 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17654 1.0 3.0
Testina III c 17614 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17504 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 174120 1.5 18.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160244 18.0 26.0
Pentagon 1.2 159544 19.5 24.5
Neurone XXV 134220 16.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 132510 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132340 33.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 128544 32.0 12.0
Neurone XXIII 127240 35.5 4.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12674 3.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 12334 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 11154 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10814 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 7744 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6604 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4814 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.12 1517 140 93.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gedeone 1620 163010 3.0 7.0
AdaChess 2.0 161210 3.5 6.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160210 3.5 6.5
Pentagon 1.2 159510 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 141310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXV 134220 15.0 5.0
Neurone XXVI 132510 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132310 7.5 2.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 130910 9.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 128510 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 127210 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 123310 9.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 111510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.20 1513 130 65.0 65.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 188810 1.0 9.0
Gedeone 1620 163020 9.5 10.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160220 7.5 12.5
Pentagon 1.2 159520 7.0 13.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 144420 9.0 11.0
Neurone XXVI 132520 13.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 132320 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.2.17 1462 110 60.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 170710 1.5 8.5
Dimitri 2.01 165510 6.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 163010 2.5 7.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160210 2.5 7.5
Pentagon 1.2 159510 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 141310 5.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 132310 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 128510 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 127210 9.0 1.0
Brama 05/12/04 123310 8.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 111510 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.8 1432 130 85.5 44.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Butterfly 0.6 173210 3.5 6.5
Mizar 3.0 162710 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 152410 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 141010 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 135510 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXII 134610 5.5 4.5
Raffaela 0.11 132310 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 127210 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 123310 8.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 108110 8.5 1.5
Geko 0.4.3 100910 10.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 66010 9.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 48110 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.3.18 1413 100 37.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 170710 2.0 8.0
Dimitri 2.01 165510 0.5 9.5
Gedeone 1620 163010 1.5 8.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160210 1.0 9.0
Pentagon 1.2 159510 2.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.12 151710 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.2.17 146210 5.0 5.0
Neurone XXII 134610 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXIII 127210 7.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.6 1410 133 48.0 85.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21793 0.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21714 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21064 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20324 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20314 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19574 0.5 3.5
Fauce 0.41c 18524 0.5 3.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18364 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17653 1.0 2.0
Testina III c 17613 0.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17502 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 17324 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16553 0.5 2.5
Gedeone 1620 16304 1.5 2.5
Mizar 3.0 16274 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 16124 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16023 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 15954 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.1.11 152410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 143210 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.7 139410 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 13555 3.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13232 1.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 12854 2.0 2.0
Pedone Base 12462 2.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12332 1.5 0.5
AdaChess 1.0 12094 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 11153 2.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10812 1.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 10094 3.0 1.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6602 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4814 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.7 1394 251129.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20324 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19573 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.07 19353 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.08 19044 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 18853 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18523 0.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18363 0.0 3.0
RamJet 0.9 18194 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17653 0.0 3.0
Testina III c 17613 0.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17504 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 173213 1.0 12.0
Dimitri 2.01 16554 0.5 3.5
Gedeone 1620 163013 2.5 10.5
Mizar 3.0 162714 4.5 9.5
AdaChess 2.0 16124 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16024 1.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 15952 0.5 1.5
Satana 2.1.11 152410 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.0.6 141010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXI 135517 10.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 132312 7.0 5.0
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 130910 4.5 5.5
Neurone XX 12984 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12854 3.0 1.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 124710 7.0 3.0
Pedone Base 12463 2.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 123312 9.5 2.5
AdaChess 1.0 12094 3.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 11152 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 108112 12.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 100914 11.5 2.5
LaMoSca 0.10 66012 12.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 50110 10.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 48114 14.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.13 1268 52 22.0 30.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Aldebaran 0.7 17654 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17614 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17504 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 17074 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16024 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15954 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.1 12854 2.5 1.5
Neurone XXIII 12724 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12334 1.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 11154 2.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 10814 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6604 3.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 4814 4.0 0.0