Author
Stefano Gemma
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardC++2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Satana 2.4.19b1519363631664%139729%
Satana 2.1.111513565412070%137033%
Satana 2.4.201504505014553%148828%
Satana 2.1.121504555314066%137123%
Satana 2.2.171446605911055%142227%
Satana 2.0.81418626013066%121922%
Satana 2.0.61400606113336%156030%
Satana 2.3.181397616310038%149421%
Satana 2.0.71383454525152%132122%
Satana 2.1.131250991025242%131527%

SATANA chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.19b 1519 316201.5114.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 18034 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 1.0 3.0
Testina III c 17634 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17544 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 173720 1.5 18.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159744 18.0 26.0
Pentagon 1.2 158544 19.5 24.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 139910 8.5 1.5
Neurone XXV 133320 16.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 131640 33.0 7.0
Neurone XXVI 128210 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 127544 32.0 12.0
Neurone XXIII 125640 35.5 4.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12534 3.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 12154 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10854 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10544 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 7484 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6354 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4554 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.11 1513 120 83.5 36.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 160310 4.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 141810 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.0.6 140010 7.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 138310 8.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 134710 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXII 132410 6.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 131610 8.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129610 9.0 1.0
Neurone XX 128610 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 125610 6.5 3.5
Brama 05/12/04 121510 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.20 1504 145 76.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 188510 1.0 9.0
Gedeone 1620 162320 9.5 10.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159720 7.5 12.5
Pentagon 1.2 158520 7.0 13.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 143020 9.0 11.0
Neurone 19102018 Dev 135515 11.5 3.5
Raffaela 0.11 131620 17.5 2.5
Neurone XXVI 128220 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.12 1504 140 93.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gedeone 1620 162310 3.0 7.0
AdaChess 2.0 160310 3.5 6.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 3.5 6.5
Pentagon 1.2 158510 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 139710 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXV 133320 15.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 131610 7.5 2.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129610 9.5 0.5
Neurone XXVI 128210 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 127510 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 125610 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121510 9.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 108510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.2.17 1446 110 60.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 164710 6.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 164610 1.5 8.5
Gedeone 1620 162310 2.5 7.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 2.5 7.5
Pentagon 1.2 158510 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 139710 5.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 131610 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 127510 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 125610 9.0 1.0
Brama 05/12/04 121510 8.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 108510 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.8 1418 130 85.5 44.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Butterfly 0.6 172510 3.5 6.5
Mizar 3.0 162010 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 151310 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 140010 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 134710 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXII 132410 5.5 4.5
Raffaela 0.11 131610 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 125610 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121510 8.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 105410 8.5 1.5
Geko 0.4.3 99310 10.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 63510 9.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 45510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.6 1400 133 48.0 85.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21763 0.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21054 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20294 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19614 0.5 3.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18344 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 18294 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17713 1.0 2.0
Testina III c 17633 0.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17542 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 17254 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16473 0.5 2.5
Gedeone 1620 16234 1.5 2.5
Mizar 3.0 16204 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 16034 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15973 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 15854 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.1.11 151310 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 141810 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.7 138310 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 13475 3.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13162 1.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 12754 2.0 2.0
Pedone Base 12352 2.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12152 1.5 0.5
AdaChess 1.0 11944 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10853 2.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10542 1.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 9934 3.0 1.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6352 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4554 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.3.18 1397 100 37.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 164710 0.5 9.5
AdaChess 2.1 164610 2.0 8.0
Gedeone 1620 162310 1.5 8.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 1.0 9.0
Pentagon 1.2 158510 2.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.12 150410 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.2.17 144610 5.0 5.0
Neurone XXII 132410 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 131610 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXIII 125610 7.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.7 1383 251129.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19613 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.07 19323 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.08 19014 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 18843 0.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18343 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18293 0.5 2.5
RamJet 0.9 18154 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17713 0.0 3.0
Testina III c 17633 0.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17544 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 172513 1.0 12.0
Dimitri 2.01 16474 0.5 3.5
Gedeone 1620 162313 2.5 10.5
Mizar 3.0 162014 4.5 9.5
AdaChess 2.0 16034 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 1.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 15852 0.5 1.5
Satana 2.1.11 151310 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.0.6 140010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXI 134717 10.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 131612 7.0 5.0
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129610 4.5 5.5
Neurone XX 12864 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12754 3.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12353 2.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 123210 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121512 9.5 2.5
AdaChess 1.0 11944 3.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10852 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 105412 12.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 99314 11.5 2.5
LaMoSca 0.10 63512 12.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 47610 10.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 45514 14.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.13 1250 52 22.0 30.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Aldebaran 0.7 17714 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17634 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17544 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 16464 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15854 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.1 12754 2.5 1.5
Neurone XXIII 12564 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12154 1.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 10854 2.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 10544 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6354 3.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 4554 4.0 0.0