Author
Stefano Gemma
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardC++2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Satana 2.4.19b1519363631664%139729%
Satana 2.1.111515565412070%137233%
Satana 2.1.121507545314066%137523%
Satana 2.4.201504535313050%150828%
Satana 2.2.171450605911055%142627%
Satana 2.0.81421616013066%122322%
Satana 2.3.181402616310038%149921%
Satana 2.0.61401606113336%156130%
Satana 2.0.71384454525152%132322%
Satana 2.1.131255991025242%131927%

SATANA chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.19b 1519 316201.5114.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 1.0 3.0
Testina III c 17554 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17514 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20170202 17504 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 173720 1.5 18.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159744 18.0 26.0
Pentagon 1.2 158844 19.5 24.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137810 8.5 1.5
Neurone XXV 133120 16.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 131440 33.0 7.0
Neurone XXVI 130310 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 127744 32.0 12.0
Neurone XXIII 126240 35.5 4.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12554 3.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 12174 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10964 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10614 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 7574 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6434 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4634 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.11 1515 120 83.5 36.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 160510 4.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 142110 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.0.6 140110 7.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 138410 8.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 134410 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXII 133510 6.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 131410 8.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129910 9.0 1.0
Neurone XX 128810 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 126210 6.5 3.5
Brama 05/12/04 121710 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.12 1507 140 93.0 47.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gedeone 1620 162310 3.0 7.0
AdaChess 2.0 160510 3.5 6.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 3.5 6.5
Pentagon 1.2 158810 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 140210 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXV 133120 15.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 131410 7.5 2.5
Neurone XXVI 130310 8.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129910 9.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 127710 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 126210 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121710 9.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 109610 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.20 1504 130 65.0 65.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 188510 1.0 9.0
Gedeone 1620 162320 9.5 10.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159720 7.5 12.5
Pentagon 1.2 158820 7.0 13.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 143420 9.0 11.0
Raffaela 0.11 131420 17.5 2.5
Neurone XXVI 130320 13.5 6.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.2.17 1450 110 60.0 50.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 166710 1.5 8.5
Dimitri 2.01 164910 6.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 162310 2.5 7.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 2.5 7.5
Pentagon 1.2 158810 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 140210 5.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 131410 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 127710 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 126210 9.0 1.0
Brama 05/12/04 121710 8.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 109610 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.8 1421 130 85.5 44.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Butterfly 0.6 172610 3.5 6.5
Mizar 3.0 162010 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 151510 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 140110 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 134410 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXII 133510 5.5 4.5
Raffaela 0.11 131410 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 126210 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121710 8.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 106110 8.5 1.5
Geko 0.4.3 99710 10.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 64310 9.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 46310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.3.18 1402 100 37.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 166710 2.0 8.0
Dimitri 2.01 164910 0.5 9.5
Gedeone 1620 162310 1.5 8.5
LarsenVB 0.05 159710 1.0 9.0
Pentagon 1.2 158810 2.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.12 150710 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.2.17 145010 5.0 5.0
Neurone XXII 133510 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 131410 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXIII 126210 7.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.6 1401 133 48.0 85.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22284 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21763 0.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21044 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20294 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19594 0.5 3.5
Fauce 0.41c 18464 0.5 3.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18334 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17673 1.0 2.0
Testina III c 17553 0.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17512 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 17264 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16493 0.5 2.5
Gedeone 1620 16234 1.5 2.5
Mizar 3.0 16204 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 16054 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15973 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 15884 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.1.11 151510 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 142110 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.7 138410 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 13445 3.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13142 1.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 12774 2.0 2.0
Pedone Base 12372 2.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12172 1.5 0.5
AdaChess 1.0 11974 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10963 2.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10612 1.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 9974 3.0 1.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6432 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4634 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.7 1384 251129.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20304 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19593 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.07 19323 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.08 19014 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 18833 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18463 0.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18333 0.0 3.0
RamJet 0.9 18164 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17673 0.0 3.0
Testina III c 17553 0.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17514 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 172613 1.0 12.0
Dimitri 2.01 16494 0.5 3.5
Gedeone 1620 162313 2.5 10.5
Mizar 3.0 162014 4.5 9.5
AdaChess 2.0 16054 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 1.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 15882 0.5 1.5
Satana 2.1.11 151510 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.0.6 140110 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXI 134417 10.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 131412 7.0 5.0
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 129910 4.5 5.5
Neurone XX 12884 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12774 3.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12373 2.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 123510 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 121712 9.5 2.5
AdaChess 1.0 11974 3.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10962 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 106112 12.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 99714 11.5 2.5
LaMoSca 0.10 64312 12.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 48310 10.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 46314 14.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.13 1255 52 22.0 30.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17514 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 16674 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15974 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15884 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.1 12774 2.5 1.5
Neurone XXIII 12624 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12174 1.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 10964 2.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 10614 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6434 3.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 4634 4.0 0.0