Author
Stefano Gemma
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardC++2017

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Satana 2.4.19b1527373630663%141129%
Satana 2.1.111527565412070%138533%
Satana 2.1.121520545214066%138923%
Satana 2.4.201516535313050%152028%
Satana 2.2.171465605911055%144227%
Satana 2.0.81435616013066%123922%
Satana 2.3.181416616310038%151421%
Satana 2.0.61413606113336%157130%
Satana 2.0.71397454525152%133722%
Satana 2.1.131272991025242%133627%

SATANA chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.19b 1527 306193.0113.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17764 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17624 1.0 3.0
Testina III c 17604 1.5 2.5
Golem 0.4 174320 1.5 18.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160444 18.0 26.0
Pentagon 1.2 160044 19.5 24.5
Neurone XXV 134620 16.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 132710 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132640 33.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 128944 32.0 12.0
Neurone XXIII 127540 35.5 4.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12714 3.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 12354 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 11204 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10884 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 7824 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6704 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4854 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.11 1527 120 83.5 36.5
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 161510 4.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 160410 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 143510 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.0.6 141310 7.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 139710 8.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 135810 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXII 134910 6.0 4.0
Raffaela 0.11 132610 8.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 131310 9.0 1.0
Neurone XX 130110 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 127510 6.5 3.5
Brama 05/12/04 123510 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.12 1520 140 93.0 47.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gedeone 1620 163210 3.0 7.0
AdaChess 2.0 161510 3.5 6.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160410 3.5 6.5
Pentagon 1.2 160010 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 141610 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXV 134620 15.0 5.0
Neurone XXVI 132710 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132610 7.5 2.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 131310 9.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 128910 9.0 1.0
Neurone XXIII 127510 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 123510 9.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 112010 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.4.20 1516 130 65.0 65.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 189010 1.0 9.0
Gedeone 1620 163220 9.5 10.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160420 7.5 12.5
Pentagon 1.2 160020 7.0 13.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 144720 9.0 11.0
Neurone XXVI 132720 13.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 132620 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.2.17 1465 110 60.0 50.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 171010 1.5 8.5
Dimitri 2.01 165710 6.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 163210 2.5 7.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160410 2.5 7.5
Pentagon 1.2 160010 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.3.18 141610 5.0 5.0
Raffaela 0.11 132610 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 128910 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 127510 9.0 1.0
Brama 05/12/04 123510 8.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 112010 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.8 1435 130 85.5 44.5
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Butterfly 0.6 173410 3.5 6.5
Mizar 3.0 162910 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 152710 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 141310 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 135810 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXII 134910 5.5 4.5
Raffaela 0.11 132610 7.0 3.0
Neurone XXIII 127510 7.0 3.0
Brama 05/12/04 123510 8.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 108810 8.5 1.5
Geko 0.4.3 101410 10.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 67010 9.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 48510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.3.18 1416 100 37.5 62.5
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 171010 2.0 8.0
Dimitri 2.01 165710 0.5 9.5
Gedeone 1620 163210 1.5 8.5
LarsenVB 0.05 160410 1.0 9.0
Pentagon 1.2 160010 2.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.12 152010 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.2.17 146510 5.0 5.0
Neurone XXII 134910 8.0 2.0
Raffaela 0.11 132610 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXIII 127510 7.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.6 1413 133 48.0 85.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22304 0.0 4.0
ProChess 102AD 21813 0.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21694 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21074 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20334 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20324 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19584 0.5 3.5
Fauce 0.41c 18534 0.5 3.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18304 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17673 1.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17622 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17603 0.0 3.0
Butterfly 0.6 17344 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16573 0.5 2.5
Gedeone 1620 16324 1.5 2.5
Mizar 3.0 16294 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 16154 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16043 0.0 3.0
Pentagon 1.2 16004 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.1.11 152710 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 143510 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.7 139710 4.5 5.5
Neurone XXI 13585 3.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13262 1.5 0.5
Golem 0.1 12894 2.0 2.0
Pedone Base 12502 2.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12352 1.5 0.5
AdaChess 1.0 12134 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 11203 2.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10882 1.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 10144 3.0 1.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6702 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 4854 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.0.7 1397 251129.5121.5
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 20334 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19583 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.07 19373 0.0 3.0
Gogobello 0.08 19064 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.10 18873 0.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18533 0.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18303 0.0 3.0
RamJet 0.9 18214 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17673 0.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17624 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17603 0.5 2.5
Butterfly 0.6 173413 1.0 12.0
Dimitri 2.01 16574 0.5 3.5
Gedeone 1620 163213 2.5 10.5
Mizar 3.0 162914 4.5 9.5
AdaChess 2.0 16154 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16044 1.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 16002 0.5 1.5
Satana 2.1.11 152710 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.0.6 141310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXI 135817 10.5 6.5
Raffaela 0.11 132612 7.0 5.0
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 131310 4.5 5.5
Neurone XX 13014 2.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12894 3.0 1.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 125110 7.0 3.0
Pedone Base 12503 2.5 0.5
Brama 05/12/04 123512 9.5 2.5
AdaChess 1.0 12134 3.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 11202 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 108812 12.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 101414 11.5 2.5
LaMoSca 0.10 67012 12.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 50810 10.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 48514 14.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Satana 2.1.13 1272 52 22.0 30.0
Download config fileArena and engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Aldebaran 0.7 17674 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17624 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17604 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.1 17104 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 16044 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 16004 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.1 12894 2.5 1.5
Neurone XXIII 12754 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 12354 1.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 11204 2.5 1.5
GiuChess 1.0 10884 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 6704 3.5 0.5
Pulchess 0.2i 4854 4.0 0.0