Author
Alessandro Iavicoli
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardAda2019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
AdaChess 3.11909474520068%176014%
AdaChess 3.31908626010066%179029%
AdaChess 201806291895494815665%178524%
AdaChess 201807201889454320069%174223%
AdaChess 3.418791191282834%199518%
AdaChess 201702091871494923940%19788%
AdaChess 3.21826626210047%185322%
AdaChess 3.2.11821414122048%184028%
AdaChess 20161108pre1785494914851%177624%
AdaChess 20170202178281818867%146811%
AdaChess 20170921Dev169488905542%176218%
AdaChess 2.11597686913046%15898%
AdaChess 2.01583525120656%151412%
AdaChess 1.0116872759737%130125%

ADACHESS chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.1 1909 200136.0 64.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194316 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 3.3 190810 4.5 5.5
AdaChess 20180629 189516 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 3.2 182610 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 182120 14.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 181216 10.5 5.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 178516 9.5 6.5
Testina III c 175616 10.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174916 11.0 5.0
Golem 0.4 171116 13.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.1 159716 16.0 0.0
PICcolino 2018 157916 14.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 156316 15.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.3 1908 100 65.5 34.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Smash smp 203410 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 4.5 5.5
AdaChess 3.1 190910 5.5 4.5
AdaChess 20180629 189510 6.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 181210 5.5 4.5
Testina III c 175610 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174910 6.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 171110 8.5 1.5
PICcolino 2018 157910 8.5 1.5
Sabrina 3.1.27 150810 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 1895 156101.0 55.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190916 9.5 6.5
AdaChess 3.3 190810 4.0 6.0
AdaChess 3.2 182610 6.0 4.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 182120 11.5 8.5
Fauce 0.41c 181210 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 178510 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20170202 178210 8.0 2.0
Testina III c 175610 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174910 5.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 172310 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.4 171110 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 159710 10.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 156310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180720 1889 200137.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194320 8.0 12.0
Fauce 0.41c 181220 15.5 4.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 178520 14.0 6.0
AdaChess 20170202 178220 10.5 9.5
Testina III c 175620 11.5 8.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174920 13.0 7.0
Gargamella 0.50 172320 13.5 6.5
Golem 0.4 171120 14.5 5.5
AdaChess 2.1 159720 18.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 156320 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.4 1879 28 9.5 18.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 21704 1.5 2.5
Fortress 1.62 21404 1.5 2.5
Cinnamon 1.2b 21004 1.0 3.0
Smash smp 20344 1.0 3.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19434 1.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18254 1.0 3.0
Testina III c 17564 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 1871 239 96.0143.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.9 242920 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.8 234410 0.5 9.5
Dimitri 3.11 226820 0.5 19.5
Soldat 3.187 224220 1.0 19.0
Dimitri 3.10 224210 2.5 7.5
Napoleon 1.7 219210 0.0 10.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21704 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.01 215110 0.0 10.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21004 2.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 20934 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20344 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194316 8.5 7.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 182514 9.5 4.5
Fauce 0.41c 181210 4.0 6.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 17852 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 20170202 17822 1.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174916 11.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 172312 8.5 3.5
Golem 0.4 17112 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170921Dev 16943 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 160410 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 15972 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 158212 9.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 156312 11.5 0.5
Satana 2.4.20 150010 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2 1826 100 47.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 214010 1.0 9.0
Smash smp 203410 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190910 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 20180629 189510 4.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 181210 5.0 5.0
Testina III c 175610 4.5 5.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174910 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 171110 6.0 4.0
PICcolino 2018 157910 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2.1 1821 220105.5114.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 214010 0.5 9.5
Smash smp 203440 5.0 35.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194320 8.5 11.5
AdaChess 3.1 190920 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20180629 189520 8.5 11.5
Fauce 0.41c 181220 11.5 8.5
Testina III c 175620 9.0 11.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174920 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.4 171120 17.0 3.0
PICcolino 2018 157920 17.0 3.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 150810 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20161108pre 1785 148 76.0 72.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 3.1 190916 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 189510 3.5 6.5
AdaChess 20180720 188920 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20170209 18712 1.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 182510 4.5 5.5
Fauce 0.41c 181210 3.5 6.5
Testina III c 175610 6.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174910 4.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 172310 7.0 3.0
Dimitri 2.01 162910 7.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 160410 8.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 158210 7.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 156310 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 1782 88 59.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 189510 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 20180720 188920 9.5 10.5
AdaChess 20170209 18712 1.0 1.0
Testina III c 17564 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17494 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17234 2.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15824 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15634 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14974 4.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12494 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12244 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11804 4.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10494 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10324 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 6784 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5394 3.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3584 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170921Dev 1694 55 23.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 21405 0.0 5.0
Smash smp 20345 0.0 5.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19435 2.0 3.0
AdaChess 20170209 18713 3.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18255 2.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 18125 0.5 4.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17495 1.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 16045 4.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15826 2.0 4.0
Pentagon 1.2 15635 4.5 0.5
Sabrina 3.0.22 14116 3.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 1597 130 60.0 70.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 226310 1.5 8.5
AdaChess 3.1 190916 0.0 16.0
AdaChess 20180629 189510 0.0 10.0
AdaChess 20180720 188920 2.0 18.0
AdaChess 20170209 18712 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17564 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17494 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17234 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15824 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15634 2.5 1.5
Satana 2.2.17 142110 8.5 1.5
Satana 2.3.18 137510 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12494 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXIII 12304 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.1.13 12204 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11804 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10494 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10324 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5394 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3584 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 1583 206114.5 91.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22258 0.0 8.0
ProChess 102AD 21684 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21004 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20344 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20204 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19434 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.07 19194 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18884 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18734 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18254 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18124 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.9 18024 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17564 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17494 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17234 0.5 3.5
Butterfly 0.6 17074 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16294 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 160414 6.5 7.5
Mizar 3.0 16024 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15824 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15634 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.1.11 149010 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.1.12 148010 6.5 3.5
Satana 2.0.6 13774 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13604 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13238 7.0 1.0
Raffaela 0.11 13013 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXII 129910 9.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127110 10.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12494 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXIII 123010 10.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12104 4.0 0.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 120710 10.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11803 2.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10494 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10323 3.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9584 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5393 3.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3584 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 1.0 1168 97 36.0 61.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 20912 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20612 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20202 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17566 0.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 17232 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16292 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 16042 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16026 0.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15824 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15634 0.5 3.5
Testina III b 15562 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.6 13774 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 13604 0.5 3.5
Neurone XXI 13234 2.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13016 3.0 3.0
Neurone XX 12622 1.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12496 2.5 3.5
Pedone Base 12104 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11806 3.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10496 2.5 3.5
GiuChess 1.0 10326 4.0 2.0
Geko 0.4.3 9584 3.0 1.0
Testina 2.0 8562 1.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5395 4.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3584 4.0 0.0