Author
Alessandro Iavicoli
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardAda2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
AdaChess 3.11927484719069%176714%
AdaChess 201806291917515014666%179423%
AdaChess 201807201905454320069%175823%
AdaChess 201702091882484923940%19888%
AdaChess 3.2.11847424220052%183330%
AdaChess 3.21838626210047%186522%
AdaChess 20161108pre1800494914851%179124%
AdaChess 20170202179981818867%148311%
AdaChess 20170921Dev170588905542%177218%
AdaChess 2.11613687013046%16038%
AdaChess 2.01596525120656%152512%
AdaChess 1.0118172759737%131425%

ADACHESS chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.1 1927 190131.5 58.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196016 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 191716 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 3.2.1 184720 14.0 6.0
AdaChess 3.2 183810 5.0 5.0
Fauce 0.41c 182316 10.5 5.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 180016 9.5 6.5
Testina III c 177216 10.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176616 11.0 5.0
Golem 0.4 172016 13.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.1 161316 16.0 0.0
PICcolino 2018 158216 14.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 157616 15.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 1917 146 97.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196010 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 192716 9.5 6.5
AdaChess 3.2.1 184720 11.5 8.5
AdaChess 3.2 183810 6.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 182310 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 180010 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20170202 179910 8.0 2.0
Testina III c 177210 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176610 5.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 175010 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.4 172010 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 161310 10.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 157610 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180720 1905 200137.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196020 8.0 12.0
Fauce 0.41c 182320 15.5 4.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 180020 14.0 6.0
AdaChess 20170202 179920 10.5 9.5
Testina III c 177220 11.5 8.5
Aldebaran 0.7 176620 13.0 7.0
Gargamella 0.50 175020 13.5 6.5
Golem 0.4 172020 14.5 5.5
AdaChess 2.1 161320 18.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 157620 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 1882 239 96.0143.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.9 244020 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.8 234610 0.5 9.5
Dimitri 3.11 227420 0.5 19.5
Dimitri 3.10 224810 2.5 7.5
Soldat 3.187 224620 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.7 219510 0.0 10.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21724 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.01 216110 0.0 10.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21044 2.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 20984 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20324 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196016 8.5 7.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 183114 9.5 4.5
Fauce 0.41c 182310 4.0 6.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 18002 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 20170202 17992 1.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176616 11.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 175012 8.5 3.5
Golem 0.4 17202 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170921Dev 17053 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 161710 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 16132 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 158912 9.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 157612 11.5 0.5
Satana 2.4.20 151310 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2.1 1847 200104.5 95.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 214910 0.5 9.5
Smash smp 203220 4.0 16.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196020 8.5 11.5
AdaChess 3.1 192720 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20180629 191720 8.5 11.5
Fauce 0.41c 182320 11.5 8.5
Testina III c 177220 9.0 11.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176620 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.4 172020 17.0 3.0
PICcolino 2018 158220 17.0 3.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 152610 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2 1838 100 47.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 214910 1.0 9.0
Smash smp 203210 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196010 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 192710 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 20180629 191710 4.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 182310 5.0 5.0
Testina III c 177210 4.5 5.5
Aldebaran 0.7 176610 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 172010 6.0 4.0
PICcolino 2018 158210 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20161108pre 1800 148 76.0 72.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 196010 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 3.1 192716 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 191710 3.5 6.5
AdaChess 20180720 190520 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20170209 18822 1.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 183110 4.5 5.5
Fauce 0.41c 182310 3.5 6.5
Testina III c 177210 6.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 176610 4.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 175010 7.0 3.0
Dimitri 2.01 164210 7.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 161710 8.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 158910 7.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 157610 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 1799 88 59.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 191710 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 20180720 190520 9.5 10.5
AdaChess 20170209 18822 1.0 1.0
Testina III c 17724 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17664 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17504 2.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15894 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15764 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.4.19b 15094 4.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12624 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12384 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12004 4.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10614 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10414 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 6874 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5484 3.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3614 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170921Dev 1705 55 23.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 21495 0.0 5.0
Smash smp 20325 0.0 5.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19605 2.0 3.0
AdaChess 20170209 18823 3.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18315 2.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 18235 0.5 4.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17665 1.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 16175 4.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15896 2.0 4.0
Pentagon 1.2 15765 4.5 0.5
Sabrina 3.0.22 14236 3.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 1613 130 60.0 70.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 227410 1.5 8.5
AdaChess 3.1 192716 0.0 16.0
AdaChess 20180629 191710 0.0 10.0
AdaChess 20180720 190520 2.0 18.0
AdaChess 20170209 18822 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17724 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17664 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17504 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15894 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15764 2.5 1.5
Satana 2.2.17 143410 8.5 1.5
Satana 2.3.18 138710 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12624 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXIII 12434 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.1.13 12344 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12004 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10614 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10414 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5484 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3614 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 1596 206114.5 91.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22298 0.0 8.0
ProChess 102AD 21784 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21044 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20324 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20294 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19604 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.07 19294 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18984 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18834 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18314 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18234 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.9 18124 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17724 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17664 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17504 0.5 3.5
Butterfly 0.6 17194 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16424 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 161714 6.5 7.5
Mizar 3.0 16144 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15894 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15764 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.1.11 150310 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.1.12 149210 6.5 3.5
Satana 2.0.6 13904 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13734 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13368 7.0 1.0
Raffaela 0.11 13143 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXII 131310 9.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 128410 10.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12624 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXIII 124310 10.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12244 4.0 0.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 122010 10.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 12003 2.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10614 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10413 3.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9714 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5483 3.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3614 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 1.0 1181 97 36.0 61.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 20962 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20692 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20272 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17726 0.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 17502 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16422 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 16172 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16146 0.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15894 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15764 0.5 3.5
Testina III b 15672 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.6 13904 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 13734 0.5 3.5
Neurone XXI 13364 2.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 13146 3.0 3.0
Neurone XX 12752 1.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12626 2.5 3.5
Pedone Base 12244 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 12006 3.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10616 2.5 3.5
GiuChess 1.0 10416 4.0 2.0
Geko 0.4.3 9714 3.0 1.0
Testina 2.0 8682 1.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5485 4.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3614 4.0 0.0