Author
Alessandro Iavicoli
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesyesno64winboardAda2019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
AdaChess 3.52016464422076%179928%
AdaChess 3.6.11956494717670%179928%
AdaChess 3.11907484619069%174814%
AdaChess 201806291893525014666%177023%
AdaChess 3.3189377775650%189032%
AdaChess 201807201881454320069%173423%
AdaChess 201702091860484923940%19668%
AdaChess 3.21821616210047%184922%
AdaChess 3.2.11815404122048%183528%
AdaChess 20161108pre1777494914851%176924%
AdaChess 20170202177681818867%144811%
AdaChess 3.41712394026434%185123%
AdaChess 20170921Dev168488905542%175218%
AdaChess 2.11591687013046%15748%
AdaChess 2.01575525120656%150012%
AdaChess 1.0115973759737%128225%

ADACHESS chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.5 2016 220168.0 52.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213820 5.0 15.0
Smash smp 201620 13.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192820 14.5 5.5
AdaChess 3.3 189320 15.5 4.5
Fauce 0.41c 180120 16.5 3.5
Testina III c 175520 14.5 5.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174020 15.5 4.5
AdaChess 3.4 171220 18.0 2.0
Golem 0.4 170520 17.5 2.5
PICcolino 2018 160320 18.5 1.5
Sabrina 3.1.27 149820 19.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.6.1 1956 176123.5 52.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213816 1.0 15.0
Smash smp 201616 9.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192816 11.0 5.0
AdaChess 3.3 189316 10.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 180116 11.0 5.0
Testina III c 175516 12.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174016 12.0 4.0
AdaChess 3.4 171216 15.0 1.0
Golem 0.4 170516 14.0 2.0
PICcolino 2018 160316 13.5 2.5
Sabrina 3.1.27 149816 15.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.1 1907 190131.5 58.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192816 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 189316 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 3.2 182110 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 181520 14.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 180116 10.5 5.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177716 9.5 6.5
Testina III c 175516 10.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174016 11.0 5.0
Golem 0.4 170516 13.0 3.0
PICcolino 2018 160316 14.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 159116 16.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 155516 15.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 1893 146 97.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190716 9.5 6.5
AdaChess 3.2 182110 6.0 4.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 181520 11.5 8.5
Fauce 0.41c 180110 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177710 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20170202 177610 8.0 2.0
Testina III c 175510 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174010 5.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 171410 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.4 170510 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 159110 10.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 155510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.3 1893 56 28.0 28.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.5 201620 4.5 15.5
AdaChess 3.6.1 195616 6.0 10.0
AdaChess 3.4 171220 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180720 1881 200137.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192820 8.0 12.0
Fauce 0.41c 180120 15.5 4.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177720 14.0 6.0
AdaChess 20170202 177620 10.5 9.5
Testina III c 175520 11.5 8.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174020 13.0 7.0
Gargamella 0.50 171420 13.5 6.5
Golem 0.4 170520 14.5 5.5
AdaChess 2.1 159120 18.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 155520 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 1860 239 96.0143.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.9 242020 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 0.5 9.5
Dimitri 3.11 225720 0.5 19.5
Dimitri 3.10 222910 2.5 7.5
Soldat 3.187 222420 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 0.0 10.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21484 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.01 214110 0.0 10.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20884 2.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 20794 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20164 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192816 8.5 7.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181314 9.5 4.5
Fauce 0.41c 180110 4.0 6.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 17772 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 20170202 17762 1.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174016 11.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 171412 8.5 3.5
Golem 0.4 17052 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170921Dev 16843 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159610 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 15912 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157412 9.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 155512 11.5 0.5
Satana 2.4.20 149210 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2 1821 100 47.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213810 1.0 9.0
Smash smp 201610 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190710 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 20180629 189310 4.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 180110 5.0 5.0
Testina III c 175510 4.5 5.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174010 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 170510 6.0 4.0
PICcolino 2018 160310 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2.1 1815 220105.5114.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213810 0.5 9.5
Smash smp 201640 5.0 35.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192820 8.5 11.5
AdaChess 3.1 190720 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20180629 189320 8.5 11.5
Fauce 0.41c 180120 11.5 8.5
Testina III c 175520 9.0 11.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174020 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.4 170520 17.0 3.0
PICcolino 2018 160320 17.0 3.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149810 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20161108pre 1777 148 76.0 72.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 3.1 190716 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 189310 3.5 6.5
AdaChess 20180720 188120 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20170209 18602 1.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 4.5 5.5
Fauce 0.41c 180110 3.5 6.5
Testina III c 175510 6.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174010 4.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 171410 7.0 3.0
Dimitri 2.01 162010 7.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159610 8.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157410 7.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 155510 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 1776 88 59.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 189310 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 20180720 188120 9.5 10.5
AdaChess 20170209 18602 1.0 1.0
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17144 2.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15744 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15554 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14894 4.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12404 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12154 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11714 4.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10534 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10184 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 6204 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 3.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.4 1712 264 88.5175.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 21484 1.5 2.5
Fortress 1.62 213824 3.0 21.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20884 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 3.5 201620 2.0 18.0
Smash smp 201624 4.0 20.0
AdaChess 3.6.1 195616 1.0 15.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192824 4.5 19.5
AdaChess 3.3 189320 2.5 17.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18134 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 180120 8.0 12.0
Testina III c 175524 11.0 13.0
Aldebaran 0.7 174020 9.5 10.5
Golem 0.4 170520 10.0 10.0
PICcolino 2018 160320 13.0 7.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149820 16.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170921Dev 1684 55 23.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 21385 0.0 5.0
Smash smp 20165 0.0 5.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19285 2.0 3.0
AdaChess 20170209 18603 3.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18135 2.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 18015 0.5 4.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17405 1.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 15965 4.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15746 2.0 4.0
Pentagon 1.2 15555 4.5 0.5
Sabrina 3.0.22 14036 3.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 1591 130 60.0 70.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 225010 1.5 8.5
AdaChess 3.1 190716 0.0 16.0
AdaChess 20180629 189310 0.0 10.0
AdaChess 20180720 188120 2.0 18.0
AdaChess 20170209 18602 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17554 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15744 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15554 2.5 1.5
Satana 2.2.17 141410 8.5 1.5
Satana 2.3.18 136710 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12404 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXIII 12224 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.1.13 12124 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11714 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10534 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10184 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 1575 206114.5 91.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22138 0.0 8.0
ProChess 102AD 21504 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20884 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20164 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20084 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19284 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.07 19094 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18784 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18624 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18134 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 18014 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.9 17914 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 0.5 3.5
Butterfly 0.6 16984 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16204 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 159614 6.5 7.5
Mizar 3.0 15934 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15744 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15554 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.1.11 148210 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.1.12 147210 6.5 3.5
Satana 2.0.6 13694 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13514 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13148 7.0 1.0
Raffaela 0.11 12933 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXII 129210 9.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126310 10.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12404 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXIII 122210 10.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12024 4.0 0.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 119910 10.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11713 2.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10534 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10183 3.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9474 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4213 3.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 1.0 1159 97 36.0 61.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 20732 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17556 0.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 17142 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16202 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 15962 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 15936 0.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15744 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15554 0.5 3.5
Testina III b 15462 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.6 13694 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 13514 0.5 3.5
Neurone XXI 13144 2.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 12936 3.0 3.0
Neurone XX 12532 1.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12406 2.5 3.5
Pedone Base 12024 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11716 3.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10536 2.5 3.5
GiuChess 1.0 10186 4.0 2.0
Geko 0.4.3 9474 3.0 1.0
Testina 2.0 8332 1.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 4215 4.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0