Author
Alessandro Iavicoli
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono64winboardAda2019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
AdaChess 3.319861701342088%172725%
AdaChess 3.11903484619069%174414%
AdaChess 201806291890515014666%176823%
AdaChess 201807201879454320069%173223%
AdaChess 201702091859494923940%19658%
AdaChess 3.21818626210047%184522%
AdaChess 3.2.11813404122048%183328%
AdaChess 20161108pre1775494914851%176624%
AdaChess 20170202177381818867%145811%
AdaChess 3.41727424322838%183524%
AdaChess 20170921Dev168388905542%175118%
AdaChess 2.11588687013046%15798%
AdaChess 2.01572525120656%150212%
AdaChess 1.0115872759737%129125%

ADACHESS chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.3 1986 20 17.5 2.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.4 172720 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.1 1903 190131.5 58.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193516 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 189016 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 3.2 181810 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 181320 14.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 179816 10.5 5.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177516 9.5 6.5
Testina III c 174716 10.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173616 11.0 5.0
Golem 0.4 170316 13.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.1 158816 16.0 0.0
PICcolino 2018 158816 14.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 155316 15.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 1890 146 97.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190316 9.5 6.5
AdaChess 3.2 181810 6.0 4.0
AdaChess 3.2.1 181320 11.5 8.5
Fauce 0.41c 179810 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177510 6.5 3.5
AdaChess 20170202 177310 8.0 2.0
Testina III c 174710 8.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173610 5.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 171210 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.4 170310 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 158810 10.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 155310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180720 1879 200137.5 62.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193520 8.0 12.0
Fauce 0.41c 179820 15.5 4.5
AdaChess 20161108pre 177520 14.0 6.0
AdaChess 20170202 177320 10.5 9.5
Testina III c 174720 11.5 8.5
Aldebaran 0.7 173620 13.0 7.0
Gargamella 0.50 171220 13.5 6.5
Golem 0.4 170320 14.5 5.5
AdaChess 2.1 158820 18.0 2.0
Pentagon 1.2 155320 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170209 1859 239 96.0143.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.9 241420 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 0.5 9.5
Dimitri 3.11 225620 0.5 19.5
Dimitri 3.10 223010 2.5 7.5
Soldat 3.187 222620 1.0 19.0
Napoleon 1.7 217810 0.0 10.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21464 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 3.01 214010 0.0 10.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20864 2.5 1.5
Soldat 3.178 20794 2.0 2.0
Smash smp 20224 0.5 3.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193516 8.5 7.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181214 9.5 4.5
Fauce 0.41c 179810 4.0 6.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 17752 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 20170202 17732 1.0 1.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173616 11.0 5.0
Gargamella 0.50 171212 8.5 3.5
Golem 0.4 17032 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170921Dev 16833 0.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159410 8.0 2.0
AdaChess 2.1 15882 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157112 9.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 155312 11.5 0.5
Satana 2.4.20 149010 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2 1818 100 47.0 53.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213010 1.0 9.0
Smash smp 202210 3.0 7.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 2.5 7.5
AdaChess 3.1 190310 5.0 5.0
AdaChess 20180629 189010 4.0 6.0
Fauce 0.41c 179810 5.0 5.0
Testina III c 174710 4.5 5.5
Aldebaran 0.7 173610 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 170310 6.0 4.0
PICcolino 2018 158810 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.2.1 1813 220105.5114.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213010 0.5 9.5
Smash smp 202240 5.0 35.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193520 8.5 11.5
AdaChess 3.1 190320 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20180629 189020 8.5 11.5
Fauce 0.41c 179820 11.5 8.5
Testina III c 174720 9.0 11.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173620 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.4 170320 17.0 3.0
PICcolino 2018 158820 17.0 3.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149610 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20161108pre 1775 148 76.0 72.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 3.1 190316 6.5 9.5
AdaChess 20180629 189010 3.5 6.5
AdaChess 20180720 187920 6.0 14.0
AdaChess 20170209 18592 1.0 1.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181210 4.5 5.5
Fauce 0.41c 179810 3.5 6.5
Testina III c 174710 6.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173610 4.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 171210 7.0 3.0
Dimitri 2.01 161810 7.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159410 8.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157110 7.5 2.5
Pentagon 1.2 155310 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 1773 88 59.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20180629 189010 2.0 8.0
AdaChess 20180720 187920 9.5 10.5
AdaChess 20170209 18592 1.0 1.0
Testina III c 17474 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 1.5 2.5
Gargamella 0.50 17124 2.5 1.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15714 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15534 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14874 4.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12384 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXVII dev 12144 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11704 4.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10384 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10214 4.0 0.0
Acqua 20160918 6684 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 3.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 3.4 1727 228 85.5142.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Uragano 3D 0.87 21464 1.5 2.5
Fortress 1.62 213024 3.0 21.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20864 1.0 3.0
Smash smp 202224 4.0 20.0
AdaChess 3.3 198620 2.5 17.5
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193524 4.5 19.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 18124 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 179820 8.0 12.0
Testina III c 174724 11.0 13.0
Aldebaran 0.7 173620 9.5 10.5
Golem 0.4 170320 10.0 10.0
PICcolino 2018 158820 13.0 7.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149620 16.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170921Dev 1683 55 23.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 21305 0.0 5.0
Smash smp 20225 0.0 5.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19355 2.0 3.0
AdaChess 20170209 18593 3.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18125 2.5 2.5
Fauce 0.41c 17985 0.5 4.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17365 1.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 15945 4.5 0.5
LarsenVB 0.05 15716 2.0 4.0
Pentagon 1.2 15535 4.5 0.5
Sabrina 3.0.22 14016 3.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.1 1588 130 60.0 70.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
RamJet 0.13 224710 1.5 8.5
AdaChess 3.1 190316 0.0 16.0
AdaChess 20180629 189010 0.0 10.0
AdaChess 20180720 187920 2.0 18.0
AdaChess 20170209 18592 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17474 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15714 3.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15534 2.5 1.5
Satana 2.2.17 141110 8.5 1.5
Satana 2.3.18 136410 8.0 2.0
Golem 0.1 12384 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXIII 12204 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.1.13 12104 4.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11704 3.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10384 4.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10214 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 1572 206114.5 91.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22118 0.0 8.0
ProChess 102AD 21504 0.0 4.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20864 0.0 4.0
Smash smp 20224 0.0 4.0
Soldat 3.172 20084 0.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19354 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.07 19074 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18764 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18614 1.0 3.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18124 1.0 3.0
Fauce 0.41c 17984 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.9 17904 0.5 3.5
Testina III c 17474 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 1.0 3.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 0.5 3.5
Butterfly 0.6 16954 0.5 3.5
Dimitri 2.01 16184 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 159414 6.5 7.5
Mizar 3.0 15914 2.0 2.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15714 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15534 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.1.11 148010 6.0 4.0
Satana 2.1.12 146910 6.5 3.5
Satana 2.0.6 13664 4.0 0.0
Satana 2.0.7 13494 4.0 0.0
Neurone XXI 13128 7.0 1.0
Raffaela 0.11 12913 3.0 0.0
Neurone XXII 128910 9.5 0.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126010 10.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12384 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXIII 122010 10.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12004 4.0 0.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 119610 10.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11703 2.5 0.5
Frank 0.58 10384 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10213 3.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9484 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5293 3.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 1.0 1158 97 36.0 61.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 0.1 20782 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17476 0.0 6.0
Gargamella 0.50 17122 0.0 2.0
Dimitri 2.01 16182 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 15942 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 15916 0.0 6.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15714 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15534 0.5 3.5
Testina III b 15452 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.0.6 13664 1.0 3.0
Satana 2.0.7 13494 0.5 3.5
Neurone XXI 13124 2.5 1.5
Raffaela 0.11 12916 3.0 3.0
Neurone XX 12522 1.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12386 2.5 3.5
Pedone Base 12004 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11706 3.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10386 2.5 3.5
GiuChess 1.0 10216 4.0 2.0
Geko 0.4.3 9484 3.0 1.0
Testina 2.0 8462 1.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5295 4.0 1.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0