Author
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesyes64winboard & uciC2019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Chiron 1502183335363528076%315145%
Chiron 230119IGWT32811211592893%28267%
Chiron 43246353537276%297235%
Chiron 3.013151565515066%295733%
Chiron 23128393929668%285831%
Chiron 33124373730076%287738%
Chiron d0149306460598057%302151%
Chiron d014130261951522490%261713%
Chiron 280713.228802651891694%242413%

CHIRON chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 3335 280213.5 66.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 324640 25.0 15.0
Pedone 1.8 324040 29.5 10.5
Pedone 1.7 320260 44.0 16.0
Pedone 1.7b18 319520 15.5 4.5
Chiron 3.01 315140 30.0 10.0
Chiron 2 312840 33.0 7.0
Shield 2.1 289040 36.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 3281 28 26.0 2.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.9 31794 2.5 1.5
Gogobello 2.0 29884 4.0 0.0
Shield 2.1 28904 4.0 0.0
Delfi 5.4 27724 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26894 3.5 0.5
Dimitri 4.81 26734 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25914 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 3246 372284.0 88.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333540 15.0 25.0
Pedone 1.8 324040 21.5 18.5
Pedone 1.7 320224 15.0 9.0
Pedone 1.7b18 319520 13.5 6.5
Chiron 3.01 315110 7.5 2.5
Chiron 2 312810 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.6 311720 14.0 6.0
Pedone 1.5 308114 9.0 5.0
Pedone 1.2 293610 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 290010 10.0 0.0
Shield 2.1 28904 4.0 0.0
Gogobello 1.4 284744 40.5 3.5
Gogobello 1.2 281420 17.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 277218 17.0 1.0
Gogobello 1.3 273020 18.0 2.0
Gogobello 1.1 27154 4.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 268918 18.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260810 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25918 7.5 0.5
Shield 1.3.1 258314 14.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 253810 10.0 0.0
Dimitri 3.93 24984 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3.01 3151 150 98.5 51.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333540 10.0 30.0
Chiron 4 324610 2.5 7.5
Chiron 2 312810 5.0 5.0
Pedone 1.5 308110 6.5 3.5
Pedone 1.2 293610 7.5 2.5
Pedone 1.1 290010 9.0 1.0
Delfi 5.4 277210 9.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 268910 9.5 0.5
CyberPagno 3.0 259110 10.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1 258310 10.0 0.0
Shield 1.3.1Fauzi 255010 10.0 0.0
Kiwi 0.6d 253810 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 2 3128 296200.0 96.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 150218 333540 7.0 33.0
Chiron 4 324610 3.0 7.0
Chiron 3.01 315110 5.0 5.0
Chiron 3 312420 8.0 12.0
Pedone 1.6 311720 10.5 9.5
Pedone 1.5 308140 27.5 12.5
Pedone 1.4.1 298920 13.5 6.5
Pedone 1.3 295010 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.2 293610 8.5 1.5
Pedone 1.4 292010 8.0 2.0
Pedone 1.0 29034 3.0 1.0
Pedone 1.1 290010 8.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 277210 10.0 0.0
Hamsters 0.71 26896 5.0 1.0
Pedone 0.5 26554 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 250110 10.0 0.0
Pedone 0.4 24834 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.2 23634 3.5 0.5
Chexa 0.4.991 23572 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.3 23362 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23176 6.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23112 2.0 0.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23042 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22966 6.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.1 22182 2.0 0.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 2.0 0.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21702 2.0 0.0
ProChess 102AD 21682 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21452 2.0 0.0
Fortress 1.62 21402 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.1 20912 2.0 0.0
Protej 0.5.7 20662 2.0 0.0
Smash smp 20342 2.0 0.0
Soldat 3.172 20202 2.0 0.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19432 2.0 0.0
Cinnamon 1.1c x64 19152 2.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18252 2.0 0.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17502 2.0 0.0
Mizar 3.0 16012 2.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15812 2.0 0.0
Pentagon 1.2 15622 1.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 3 3124 300226.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.7 320220 11.5 8.5
Chiron 2 312820 12.0 8.0
Pedone 1.6 311720 8.5 11.5
Pedone 1.5 308140 22.0 18.0
Pedone 1.4.1 298940 28.5 11.5
Pedone 1.2 293620 16.5 3.5
Pedone 1.0 290310 6.0 4.0
Pedone 1.1 290020 16.5 3.5
Delfi 5.4 277220 16.5 3.5
Hamsters 0.71 268920 20.0 0.0
Shield 1.2 260820 19.5 0.5
Kiwi 0.6d 253820 19.0 1.0
Leila 0.53h 250110 10.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 243020 20.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron d0149 3064 80 45.5 34.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.5 308140 20.5 19.5
Pedone 1.4.1 298920 12.5 7.5
Pedone 1.3 295010 7.0 3.0
Pedone 1.4 292010 5.5 4.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron d0141 3026 24 21.5 2.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Pedone 1.3 29504 2.0 2.0
Delfi 5.4 27724 3.5 0.5
Hamsters 0.71 26894 4.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25014 4.0 0.0
CyberPagno 2.3 24304 4.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23574 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 280713.2 2880 16 15.0 1.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Delfi 5.4 27722 1.0 1.0
Hamsters 0.71 26892 2.0 0.0
Leila 0.53h 25012 2.0 0.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23572 2.0 0.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 23172 2.0 0.0
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23112 2.0 0.0
Matilde 2008 22962 2.0 0.0
Pedone 0.2 21452 2.0 0.0