Author
Luigino Viscione
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono32winboard & uciVB62019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Dimitri 4.8126731261402823%291318%
Dimitri 4.612572474620063%246817%
Dimitri 42547343435052%253323%
Dimitri 3.932498505117638%262223%
Dimitri 4.7724941171122861%242221%
Dimitri 3.812483545312059%241935%
Dimitri 3.50a2482726610076%227012%
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive24581521551045%248370%
Dimitri 3.612408636210052%239522%
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive23991301272060%230650%
Dimitri 3.112268666211076%204619%
Dimitri 3.102242676410071%206418%
Dimitri 3.012151797210080%187411%
Dimitri 2.011629636315249%16139%

DIMITRI chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.81 2673 28 6.5 21.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 32814 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.9 31794 0.5 3.5
Gogobello 2.0 29884 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 28904 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27724 2.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26894 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25914 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.61 2572 200126.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 289020 2.0 18.0
CyberPagno 3.0 259120 7.5 12.5
Kiwi 0.6d 253820 13.0 7.0
Leila 0.53h 250120 11.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 245720 11.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 242920 15.5 4.5
Chexa 0.4.991 235720 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231720 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 230420 16.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 229620 18.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 2547 350182.0168.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 289060 4.5 55.5
CyberPagno 3.0 259170 30.5 39.5
Kiwi 0.6d 253860 31.5 28.5
Leila 0.53h 250160 36.0 24.0
Soldat 4 beta test 245730 22.0 8.0
Soldat 3.187 224260 49.5 10.5
RamJet 0.14 213010 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.93 2498 176 66.0110.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32464 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.7 32024 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 289044 3.0 41.0
Gogobello 1.4 28474 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27724 0.0 4.0
Hamsters 0.71 26894 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 259128 11.5 16.5
Kiwi 0.6d 253820 8.0 12.0
Leila 0.53h 250124 10.0 14.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24574 2.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.9 24294 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23574 2.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22814 3.0 1.0
RamJet 0.13 22634 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.187 224220 17.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.77 2494 28 17.0 11.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25914 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 25014 3.5 0.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24574 2.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.9 24294 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23574 2.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23114 2.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 23044 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 2483 120 71.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 268910 2.0 8.0
CyberPagno 3.0 259110 5.0 5.0
Kiwi 0.6d 253810 5.5 4.5
Leila 0.53h 250110 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 245810 5.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 245710 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 239910 4.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 235710 8.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.8 234410 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231710 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.187 224210 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.14 213010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.50a 2482 100 76.0 24.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 250110 2.0 8.0
Chexa 0.4.991 235710 7.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.8 234410 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231710 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 226310 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.187 224210 9.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 8.5 1.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217010 9.5 0.5
ProChess 102AD 216810 8.0 2.0
Fortress 1.62 214010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 2458 10 4.5 5.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 248310 4.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.61 2408 100 52.0 48.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 268910 2.5 7.5
CyberPagno 3.0 259110 3.5 6.5
Kiwi 0.6d 253810 4.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 250110 4.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 235710 4.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 234410 4.0 6.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231710 5.5 4.5
Soldat 3.187 224210 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217010 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 2399 20 12.0 8.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 248310 5.5 4.5
RamJet 0.14 213010 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.11 2268 110 83.5 26.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 219210 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 217010 5.0 5.0
ProChess 102AD 216810 4.5 5.5
Fortress 1.62 214010 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 209310 5.5 4.5
Smash smp 203410 9.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 10.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170209 187120 19.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 182510 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.10 2242 100 71.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 219210 7.0 3.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 217010 5.5 4.5
ProChess 102AD 216810 5.0 5.0
Fortress 1.62 214010 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.178 209310 7.5 2.5
Smash smp 203410 8.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 8.5 1.5
AdaChess 20170209 187110 7.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 182510 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.01 2151 100 79.5 20.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 214010 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.178 209310 6.5 3.5
Smash smp 203410 6.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 194310 9.5 0.5
AdaChess 20170209 187110 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 182510 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 175610 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174910 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 172310 8.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 160410 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 1629 152 74.5 77.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chaturanga 2.4.3 23112 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22814 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22254 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21702 0.0 2.0
ProChess 102AD 21682 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21462 0.0 2.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 21002 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.7 20662 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20612 0.5 1.5
Smash smp 20342 1.0 1.0
Soldat 3.172 20202 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20202 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19432 0.5 1.5
Gogobello 0.07 19194 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18884 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18734 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18252 1.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 18122 0.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 18024 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 178510 3.0 7.0
Testina III c 17562 0.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17492 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17232 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 17074 1.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 160412 7.0 5.0
Mizar 3.0 16022 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 15834 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15822 1.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15632 1.0 1.0
Satana 2.2.17 142110 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 13773 2.5 0.5
Satana 2.3.18 137510 9.5 0.5
Satana 2.0.7 13604 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXI 13234 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 13012 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12622 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12492 2.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12103 3.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11802 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11682 2.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10492 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10322 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9584 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5392 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3584 4.0 0.0