Author
Luigino Viscione
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono32winboard & uciVB62019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Dimitri 4.8126371291432823%290218%
Dimitri 4.992555373627061%247331%
Dimitri 4.612554474520063%245017%
Dimitri 5.1.02553434224057%250218%
Dimitri 5.0.02539353433060%246025%
Dimitri 5.0.12525424224054%250221%
Dimitri 42522343435052%250923%
Dimitri 4.7724741161112861%240221%
Dimitri 3.932473505017638%259523%
Dimitri 3.50a2468726610076%225612%
Dimitri 3.812465545312059%240135%
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive24401521551045%246570%
Dimitri 3.612391636210052%237722%
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive23841301262060%229350%
Dimitri 3.112257666211076%203419%
Dimitri 3.102230686410071%205118%
Dimitri 3.012141797210080%186411%
Dimitri 2.011620626315249%16009%

DIMITRI chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.81 2637 28 6.5 21.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 33544 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.9 31714 0.5 3.5
Gogobello 2.0 29704 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 28524 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27484 2.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26584 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25634 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.99 2555 270164.5105.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285220 3.5 16.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256320 11.5 8.5
Dimitri 5.1.0 255320 10.0 10.0
Dimitri 5.0.0 253930 11.5 18.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252820 11.5 8.5
Dimitri 5.0.1 252520 9.0 11.0
Leila 0.53h 246920 15.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243720 13.5 6.5
Napoleon 1.9 241220 14.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231420 16.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229720 15.5 4.5
Matilde 2008 229120 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.61 2554 200126.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285220 2.0 18.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256320 7.5 12.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252820 13.0 7.0
Leila 0.53h 246920 11.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243720 11.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 241220 15.5 4.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231420 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229720 16.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 229120 18.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.1.0 2553 240136.5103.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 297020 2.0 18.0
Shield 2.1 285220 4.5 15.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256320 6.0 14.0
Dimitri 4.99 255520 10.0 10.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252820 10.0 10.0
Leila 0.53h 246920 15.0 5.0
Soldat 4 beta test 243720 15.0 5.0
Napoleon 1.9 241220 14.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 16.5 3.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231420 13.5 6.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229720 15.0 5.0
Matilde 2008 229120 14.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.0 2539 330198.5131.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285230 6.5 23.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256330 17.0 13.0
Dimitri 4.99 255530 18.5 11.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252830 10.5 19.5
Leila 0.53h 246930 18.0 12.0
Soldat 4 beta test 243730 19.5 10.5
Napoleon 1.9 241230 20.0 10.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234130 23.0 7.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231430 20.5 9.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229730 23.0 7.0
Matilde 2008 229130 22.0 8.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.1 2525 240129.0111.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 297020 2.5 17.5
Shield 2.1 285220 1.0 19.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256320 8.0 12.0
Dimitri 4.99 255520 11.0 9.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252820 11.5 8.5
Leila 0.53h 246920 13.0 7.0
Soldat 4 beta test 243720 11.0 9.0
Napoleon 1.9 241220 12.5 7.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 14.5 5.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231420 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229720 14.0 6.0
Matilde 2008 229120 14.0 6.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 2522 350182.0168.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285260 4.5 55.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256370 30.5 39.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252860 31.5 28.5
Leila 0.53h 246960 36.0 24.0
Soldat 4 beta test 243730 22.0 8.0
Soldat 3.187 222560 49.5 10.5
RamJet 0.14 212010 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.77 2474 28 17.0 11.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25634 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 24694 3.5 0.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24374 2.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.9 24124 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23414 2.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22984 2.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 22974 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.93 2473 176 66.0110.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32084 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.7 31554 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 285244 3.0 41.0
Gogobello 1.4 28074 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27484 0.0 4.0
Hamsters 0.71 26584 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256328 11.5 16.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252820 8.0 12.0
Leila 0.53h 246924 10.0 14.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24374 2.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.9 24124 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23414 2.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22714 3.0 1.0
RamJet 0.13 22504 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.187 222520 17.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.50a 2468 100 76.0 24.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 246910 2.0 8.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 7.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.8 233010 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231410 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 225010 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.187 222510 9.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 8.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 8.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 213810 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 2465 120 71.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265810 2.0 8.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256310 5.0 5.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252810 5.5 4.5
Leila 0.53h 246910 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 244010 5.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243710 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 238410 4.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 8.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.8 233010 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231410 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.187 222510 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.14 212010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 2440 10 4.5 5.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246510 4.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.61 2391 100 52.0 48.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265810 2.5 7.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256310 3.5 6.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252810 4.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 246910 4.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 4.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 233010 4.0 6.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231410 5.5 4.5
Soldat 3.187 222510 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 2384 20 12.0 8.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246510 5.5 4.5
RamJet 0.14 212010 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.11 2257 110 83.5 26.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.5 2.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 4.5 5.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.0 5.0
Fortress 1.62 213810 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 5.5 4.5
Smash smp 201610 9.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192910 10.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170209 186020 19.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.10 2230 100 71.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 215010 5.0 5.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.5 4.5
Fortress 1.62 213810 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 7.5 2.5
Smash smp 201610 8.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192910 8.5 1.5
AdaChess 20170209 186010 7.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.01 2141 100 79.5 20.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213810 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.178 207910 6.5 3.5
Smash smp 201610 6.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192910 9.5 0.5
AdaChess 20170209 186010 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 175610 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174110 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 171510 8.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 159710 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 1620 152 74.5 77.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22982 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22714 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22134 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
ProChess 102AD 21502 0.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21482 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21262 0.0 2.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20882 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.7 20532 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.5 1.5
Smash smp 20162 1.0 1.0
Soldat 3.172 20082 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19292 0.5 1.5
Gogobello 0.07 19094 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18784 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18624 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18132 1.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 18012 0.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 17914 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 177710 3.0 7.0
Testina III c 17562 0.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17412 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17152 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 16984 1.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159712 7.0 5.0
Mizar 3.0 15932 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 15754 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15742 1.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15562 1.0 1.0
Satana 2.2.17 141410 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 13693 2.5 0.5
Satana 2.3.18 136710 9.5 0.5
Satana 2.0.7 13514 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXI 13144 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 12932 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12532 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12412 2.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12023 3.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11712 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11592 2.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10542 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10202 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9414 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4452 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2354 4.0 0.0