Author
Luigino Viscione
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono32winboard & uciVB62019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Dimitri 4.8126361291432823%290218%
Dimitri 4.992554403924362%246429%
Dimitri 4.612553474520063%245017%
Dimitri 5.0.02538353433060%245925%
Dimitri 42522343435052%250823%
Dimitri 5.0.12517525115653%250222%
Dimitri 4.7724741161112861%240221%
Dimitri 3.932472505017638%259423%
Dimitri 3.50a2467726610076%225512%
Dimitri 3.812464545312059%240035%
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive24391521551045%246470%
Dimitri 3.612390636210052%237622%
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive23841301262060%229250%
Dimitri 3.112257666211076%203419%
Dimitri 3.102230676410071%205218%
Dimitri 3.012140797210080%186311%
Dimitri 2.011618636315249%16009%

DIMITRI chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.81 2636 28 6.5 21.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 33564 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.9 31724 0.5 3.5
Gogobello 2.0 29734 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 28534 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27474 2.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26584 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25574 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.99 2554 243151.0 92.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285320 3.5 16.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255720 11.5 8.5
Dimitri 5.0.0 253830 11.5 18.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252720 11.5 8.5
Dimitri 5.0.1 251713 5.5 7.5
Leila 0.53h 247020 15.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 244120 13.5 6.5
Napoleon 1.9 241320 14.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231020 16.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229620 15.5 4.5
Matilde 2008 228820 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.61 2553 200126.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285320 2.0 18.0
CyberPagno 3.0 255720 7.5 12.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252720 13.0 7.0
Leila 0.53h 247020 11.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 244120 11.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 241320 15.5 4.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234120 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231020 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229620 16.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 228820 18.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.0 2538 330198.5131.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285330 6.5 23.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255730 17.0 13.0
Dimitri 4.99 255430 18.5 11.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252730 10.5 19.5
Leila 0.53h 247030 18.0 12.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244130 19.5 10.5
Napoleon 1.9 241330 20.0 10.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234130 23.0 7.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231030 20.5 9.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229630 23.0 7.0
Matilde 2008 228830 22.0 8.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 2522 350182.0168.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285360 4.5 55.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255770 30.5 39.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252760 31.5 28.5
Leila 0.53h 247060 36.0 24.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244130 22.0 8.0
Soldat 3.187 222460 49.5 10.5
RamJet 0.14 212010 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.1 2517 156 82.0 74.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 297313 2.0 11.0
Shield 2.1 285313 1.0 12.0
CyberPagno 3.0 255713 6.0 7.0
Dimitri 4.99 255413 7.5 5.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252713 7.0 6.0
Leila 0.53h 247013 9.0 4.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244113 5.0 8.0
Napoleon 1.9 241313 8.0 5.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234113 10.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231013 10.0 3.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229613 7.5 5.5
Matilde 2008 228813 9.0 4.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.77 2474 28 17.0 11.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25574 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 24704 3.5 0.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24414 2.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.9 24134 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23414 2.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22974 2.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 22964 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.93 2472 176 66.0110.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32094 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.7 31564 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 285344 3.0 41.0
Gogobello 1.4 28074 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27474 0.0 4.0
Hamsters 0.71 26584 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 255728 11.5 16.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252720 8.0 12.0
Leila 0.53h 247024 10.0 14.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24414 2.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.9 24134 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23414 2.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22704 3.0 1.0
RamJet 0.13 22494 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.187 222420 17.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.50a 2467 100 76.0 24.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 247010 2.0 8.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 7.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231010 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 224910 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 9.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 8.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 8.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 213110 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 2464 120 71.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265810 2.0 8.0
CyberPagno 3.0 255710 5.0 5.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252710 5.5 4.5
Leila 0.53h 247010 5.0 5.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244110 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 243910 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 238410 4.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 8.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231010 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.14 212010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 2439 10 4.5 5.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246410 4.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.61 2390 100 52.0 48.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265810 2.5 7.5
CyberPagno 3.0 255710 3.5 6.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252710 4.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 247010 4.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234110 4.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 4.0 6.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231010 5.5 4.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 2384 20 12.0 8.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246410 5.5 4.5
RamJet 0.14 212010 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.11 2257 110 83.5 26.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.5 2.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 4.5 5.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.0 5.0
Fortress 1.62 213110 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 5.5 4.5
Smash smp 202310 9.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 10.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170209 185920 19.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.10 2230 100 71.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 215010 5.0 5.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.5 4.5
Fortress 1.62 213110 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 7.5 2.5
Smash smp 202310 8.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 8.5 1.5
AdaChess 20170209 185910 7.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.01 2140 100 79.5 20.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213110 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.178 207910 6.5 3.5
Smash smp 202310 6.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 9.5 0.5
AdaChess 20170209 185910 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 174810 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 173710 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 171210 8.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 159410 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 1618 152 74.5 77.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22972 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22704 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22134 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
ProChess 102AD 21502 0.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21482 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21262 0.0 2.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20882 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.7 20532 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.5 1.5
Smash smp 20232 1.0 1.0
Soldat 3.172 20082 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19352 0.5 1.5
Gogobello 0.07 19084 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18774 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18624 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18132 1.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 17992 0.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 17904 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 177510 3.0 7.0
Testina III c 17482 0.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17372 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17122 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 16964 1.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159412 7.0 5.0
Mizar 3.0 15912 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 15734 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15722 1.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15532 1.0 1.0
Satana 2.2.17 141110 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 13673 2.5 0.5
Satana 2.3.18 136510 9.5 0.5
Satana 2.0.7 13494 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXI 13124 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 12912 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12522 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12382 2.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12003 3.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11702 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11582 2.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10442 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10232 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9434 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4802 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2854 4.0 0.0