Author
Luigino Viscione
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono32winboard & uciVB62019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Dimitri 5.2.12706444226073%250622%
Dimitri 4.8126341291432823%289818%
Dimitri 5.1.02564353534757%251220%
Dimitri 4.992556353429758%249233%
Dimitri 4.612554474520063%245017%
Dimitri 5.0.02539353433060%246025%
Dimitri 5.0.12525424124054%250221%
Dimitri 42521343435052%250823%
Dimitri 4.7724751161112861%240321%
Dimitri 3.932471505017638%259423%
Dimitri 3.50a2468726610076%225612%
Dimitri 3.812463545312059%240035%
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive24391521551045%246370%
Dimitri 3.612389636210052%237622%
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive23831301262060%229250%
Dimitri 3.112257666211076%203419%
Dimitri 3.102229686410071%205118%
Dimitri 3.012141797210080%186411%
Dimitri 2.011620626315249%15999%

DIMITRI chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.2.1 2706 260190.5 69.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 295920 5.0 15.0
Shield 2.1 285420 4.5 15.5
Dimitri 5.1.0 256420 14.0 6.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256020 15.0 5.0
Dimitri 4.99 255620 14.5 5.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252020 18.0 2.0
Leila 0.53h 246920 14.5 5.5
Soldat 4 beta test 244020 15.0 5.0
Napoleon 1.9 242020 14.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234020 18.5 1.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231520 19.5 0.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229520 19.0 1.0
Matilde 2008 228920 18.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.81 2634 28 6.5 21.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 33494 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.9 31664 0.5 3.5
Gogobello 2.0 29594 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 28544 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27444 2.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26554 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25604 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.1.0 2564 347196.5150.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 295927 3.5 23.5
Shield 2.1 285427 4.5 22.5
Dimitri 5.2.1 270620 6.0 14.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256027 10.0 17.0
Dimitri 4.99 255627 14.0 13.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252027 14.5 12.5
Leila 0.53h 246927 20.0 7.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244027 20.0 7.0
Napoleon 1.9 242027 18.5 8.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234027 22.5 4.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231528 18.5 9.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229528 22.0 6.0
Matilde 2008 228928 22.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.99 2556 297173.0124.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285420 3.5 16.5
Dimitri 5.2.1 270620 5.5 14.5
Dimitri 5.1.0 256427 13.0 14.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256020 11.5 8.5
Dimitri 5.0.0 253930 11.5 18.5
Dimitri 5.0.1 252520 9.0 11.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252020 11.5 8.5
Leila 0.53h 246920 15.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 244020 13.5 6.5
Napoleon 1.9 242020 14.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234020 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231520 16.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229520 15.5 4.5
Matilde 2008 228920 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.61 2554 200126.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285420 2.0 18.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256020 7.5 12.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252020 13.0 7.0
Leila 0.53h 246920 11.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 244020 11.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 242020 15.5 4.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234020 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231520 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229520 16.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 228920 18.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.0 2539 330198.5131.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285430 6.5 23.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256030 17.0 13.0
Dimitri 4.99 255630 18.5 11.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252030 10.5 19.5
Leila 0.53h 246930 18.0 12.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244030 19.5 10.5
Napoleon 1.9 242030 20.0 10.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234030 23.0 7.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231530 20.5 9.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229530 23.0 7.0
Matilde 2008 228930 22.0 8.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 5.0.1 2525 240129.0111.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 2.0 295920 2.5 17.5
Shield 2.1 285420 1.0 19.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256020 8.0 12.0
Dimitri 4.99 255620 11.0 9.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252020 11.5 8.5
Leila 0.53h 246920 13.0 7.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244020 11.0 9.0
Napoleon 1.9 242020 12.5 7.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234020 14.5 5.5
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231520 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229520 14.0 6.0
Matilde 2008 228920 14.0 6.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 2521 350182.0168.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 285460 4.5 55.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256070 30.5 39.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252060 31.5 28.5
Leila 0.53h 246960 36.0 24.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244030 22.0 8.0
Soldat 3.187 222460 49.5 10.5
RamJet 0.14 212110 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.77 2475 28 17.0 11.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25604 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 24694 3.5 0.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24404 2.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.9 24204 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23404 2.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22984 2.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 22954 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.93 2471 176 66.0110.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32044 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.7 31514 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 285444 3.0 41.0
Gogobello 1.4 28034 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27444 0.0 4.0
Hamsters 0.71 26554 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256028 11.5 16.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252020 8.0 12.0
Leila 0.53h 246924 10.0 14.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24404 2.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.9 24204 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23404 2.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22704 3.0 1.0
RamJet 0.13 22504 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.187 222420 17.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.50a 2468 100 76.0 24.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 246910 2.0 8.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234010 7.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 225010 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 9.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 8.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 8.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 213810 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 2463 120 71.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265510 2.0 8.0
CyberPagno 3.0 256010 5.0 5.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252010 5.5 4.5
Leila 0.53h 246910 5.0 5.0
Soldat 4 beta test 244010 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 243910 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 238310 4.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234010 8.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.14 212110 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 2439 10 4.5 5.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246310 4.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.61 2389 100 52.0 48.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 265510 2.5 7.5
CyberPagno 3.0 256010 3.5 6.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252010 4.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 246910 4.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234010 4.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 4.0 6.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 231510 5.5 4.5
Soldat 3.187 222410 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 2383 20 12.0 8.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246310 5.5 4.5
RamJet 0.14 212110 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.11 2257 110 83.5 26.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.5 2.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 4.5 5.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.0 5.0
Fortress 1.62 213810 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 5.5 4.5
Smash smp 201610 9.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 10.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170209 186020 19.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.10 2229 100 71.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217910 7.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 215010 5.0 5.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214810 5.5 4.5
Fortress 1.62 213810 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 7.5 2.5
Smash smp 201610 8.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 8.5 1.5
AdaChess 20170209 186010 7.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.01 2141 100 79.5 20.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213810 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.178 207910 6.5 3.5
Smash smp 201610 6.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 192810 9.5 0.5
AdaChess 20170209 186010 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181310 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 175510 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 174010 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 171410 8.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 159610 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 1620 152 74.5 77.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22982 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22704 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22134 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
ProChess 102AD 21502 0.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21482 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21262 0.0 2.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20882 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.7 20532 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.5 1.5
Smash smp 20162 1.0 1.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Soldat 3.172 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19282 0.5 1.5
Gogobello 0.07 19094 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18784 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18624 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18132 1.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 18012 0.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 17914 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 177710 3.0 7.0
Testina III c 17552 0.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17402 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17142 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 16984 1.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159612 7.0 5.0
Mizar 3.0 15932 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 15754 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15742 1.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15552 1.0 1.0
Satana 2.2.17 141410 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 13693 2.5 0.5
Satana 2.3.18 136710 9.5 0.5
Satana 2.0.7 13514 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXI 13144 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 12932 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12532 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12402 2.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12023 3.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11712 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11592 2.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10532 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10182 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9474 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4212 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0