Author
Luigino Viscione
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
single coreyesnono32winboard & uciVB62019

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Dimitri 4.8126491291432823%291118%
Dimitri 4.992583474520067%245123%
Dimitri 4.612555474520063%245117%
Dimitri 42528343435052%251523%
Dimitri 3.932479505117638%260423%
Dimitri 4.7724771171122861%240521%
Dimitri 3.50a2467726610076%225512%
Dimitri 3.812466545312059%240235%
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive24411521551045%246670%
Dimitri 3.612392636210052%237922%
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive23841301272060%229250%
Dimitri 3.112256666211076%203419%
Dimitri 3.102230676410071%205118%
Dimitri 3.012140797210080%186311%
Dimitri 2.011618626315249%16029%

DIMITRI chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.81 2649 28 6.5 21.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 230119IGWT 33624 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.9 31704 0.5 3.5
Gogobello 2.0 29804 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 28714 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27534 2.0 2.0
Hamsters 0.71 26704 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 25714 2.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.99 2583 200134.0 66.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 287120 3.5 16.5
CyberPagno 3.0 257120 11.5 8.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252120 11.5 8.5
Leila 0.53h 248020 15.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243820 13.5 6.5
Napoleon 1.9 241420 14.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234420 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 230220 16.5 3.5
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229120 15.5 4.5
Matilde 2008 228120 17.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.61 2555 200126.5 73.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 287120 2.0 18.0
CyberPagno 3.0 257120 7.5 12.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252120 13.0 7.0
Leila 0.53h 248020 11.5 8.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243820 11.5 8.5
Napoleon 1.9 241420 15.5 4.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234420 15.0 5.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 230220 16.0 4.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 229120 16.5 3.5
Matilde 2008 228120 18.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4 2528 350182.0168.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Shield 2.1 287160 4.5 55.5
CyberPagno 3.0 257170 30.5 39.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252160 31.5 28.5
Leila 0.53h 248060 36.0 24.0
Soldat 4 beta test 243830 22.0 8.0
Soldat 3.187 222660 49.5 10.5
RamJet 0.14 211910 8.0 2.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.93 2479 176 66.0110.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chiron 4 32334 0.0 4.0
Pedone 1.7 31784 0.0 4.0
Shield 2.1 287144 3.0 41.0
Gogobello 1.4 28264 1.0 3.0
Delfi 5.4 27534 0.0 4.0
Hamsters 0.71 26704 1.0 3.0
CyberPagno 3.0 257128 11.5 16.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252120 8.0 12.0
Leila 0.53h 248024 10.0 14.0
Soldat 4 beta test 24384 2.5 1.5
Napoleon 1.9 24144 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23444 2.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22664 3.0 1.0
RamJet 0.13 22474 4.0 0.0
Soldat 3.187 222620 17.0 3.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 4.77 2477 28 17.0 11.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
CyberPagno 3.0 25714 1.0 3.0
Leila 0.53h 24804 3.5 0.5
Soldat 4 beta test 24384 2.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.9 24144 3.0 1.0
Chexa 0.4.991 23444 2.5 1.5
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22974 2.0 2.0
Esc 1.16 CIPS 22914 3.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.50a 2467 100 76.0 24.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Leila 0.53h 248010 2.0 8.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234410 7.5 2.5
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 230210 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.13 224710 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.187 222610 9.5 0.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 8.5 1.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 8.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214610 9.5 0.5
Fortress 1.62 213010 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 2466 120 71.0 49.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 267010 2.0 8.0
CyberPagno 3.0 257110 5.0 5.0
Kiwi 0.6d 252110 5.5 4.5
Leila 0.53h 248010 5.0 5.0
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 244110 5.5 4.5
Soldat 4 beta test 243810 5.5 4.5
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 238410 4.5 5.5
Chexa 0.4.991 234410 8.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 7.0 3.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 230210 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.187 222610 8.0 2.0
RamJet 0.14 211910 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Defensive 2441 10 4.5 5.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246610 4.5 5.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.61 2392 100 52.0 48.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Hamsters 0.71 267010 2.5 7.5
CyberPagno 3.0 257110 3.5 6.5
Kiwi 0.6d 252110 4.5 5.5
Leila 0.53h 248010 4.0 6.0
Chexa 0.4.991 234410 4.0 6.0
Napoleon 1.8 232910 4.0 6.0
Rattatechess Nosferatu 230210 5.5 4.5
Soldat 3.187 222610 7.5 2.5
Madeleine 0.2 220010 7.5 2.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214610 9.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 Aggressive 2384 20 12.0 8.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.81 246610 5.5 4.5
RamJet 0.14 211910 6.5 3.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.11 2256 110 83.5 26.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217810 7.5 2.5
ProChess 102AD 215010 4.5 5.5
Uragano 3D 0.87 214610 5.0 5.0
Fortress 1.62 213010 6.5 3.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 5.5 4.5
Smash smp 202210 9.0 1.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 10.0 0.0
AdaChess 20170209 185920 19.5 0.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181210 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.10 2230 100 71.0 29.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 220010 6.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.7 217810 7.0 3.0
ProChess 102AD 215010 5.0 5.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 214610 5.5 4.5
Fortress 1.62 213010 7.5 2.5
Soldat 3.178 207910 7.5 2.5
Smash smp 202210 8.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 8.5 1.5
AdaChess 20170209 185910 7.5 2.5
BremboCE 0.6.2 181210 8.5 1.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 3.01 2140 100 79.5 20.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Fortress 1.62 213010 4.0 6.0
Soldat 3.178 207910 6.5 3.5
Smash smp 202210 6.0 4.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 193510 9.5 0.5
AdaChess 20170209 185910 10.0 0.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 181210 8.5 1.5
Testina III c 174710 8.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 173610 8.5 1.5
Gargamella 0.50 171210 8.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 159410 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Dimitri 2.01 1618 152 74.5 77.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Chaturanga 2.4.3 22972 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.8c 22664 0.0 4.0
Napoleon 1.6.0b 22114 0.0 4.0
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
ProChess 102AD 21502 0.0 2.0
Uragano 3D 0.87 21462 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.2 21332 0.0 2.0
Cinnamon 1.2b 20862 0.0 2.0
Protej 0.5.7 20532 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.5 1.5
Smash smp 20222 1.0 1.0
Soldat 3.172 20082 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19352 0.5 1.5
Gogobello 0.07 19074 0.0 4.0
Gogobello 0.08 18764 0.5 3.5
RamJet 0.10 18614 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18122 1.0 1.0
Fauce 0.41c 17982 0.5 1.5
RamJet 0.9 17904 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 20161108pre 177510 3.0 7.0
Testina III c 17472 0.5 1.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17362 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17122 0.5 1.5
Butterfly 0.6 16954 1.0 3.0
Gedeone 1620 159412 7.0 5.0
Mizar 3.0 15912 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 2.0 15724 4.0 0.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15712 1.0 1.0
Pentagon 1.2 15532 1.0 1.0
Satana 2.2.17 141110 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.6 13663 2.5 0.5
Satana 2.3.18 136410 9.5 0.5
Satana 2.0.7 13494 3.5 0.5
Neurone XXI 13124 4.0 0.0
Raffaela 0.11 12912 2.0 0.0
Neurone XX 12522 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12382 2.0 0.0
Pedone Base 12003 3.0 0.0
Brama 05/12/04 11702 2.0 0.0
AdaChess 1.0 11582 2.0 0.0
Frank 0.58 10382 2.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 10212 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9484 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5292 2.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0