Author
Luca Lissandrello
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesown tablebase32winboardVB NET2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Neurone 19102018 Dev1376403928063%126114%
Neurone 11052018 Dev1376424122058%131220%
Neurone XXI1324414129645%134112%
Neurone XXV1310424222047%133123%
Neurone XXII1301555513047%132321%
Neurone XX126488928031%14956%
Neurone XXVI1239363732631%137923%
Neurone XXIII1232444524235%135314%
Neurone XXVII dev12261081135643%126814%

NEURONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 19102018 Dev 1376 280176.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Sabrina 3.1.27 151440 6.0 34.0
Satana 2.4.20 150140 9.0 31.0
Raffaela 0.11 130240 18.5 21.5
Neurone XXVI 123940 36.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 118840 29.5 10.5
Frank 0.58 105040 39.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 103040 37.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 11052018 Dev 1376 220127.5 92.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 157710 1.5 8.5
Pentagon 1.2 156410 1.5 8.5
Sabrina 3.1.27 151420 3.0 17.0
Satana 2.4.19b 149710 1.5 8.5
Neurone XXI 132430 16.0 14.0
Neurone XXV 131020 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 130210 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXII 130120 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 125010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXVI 123930 26.5 3.5
Neurone XXIII 123220 14.5 5.5
Brama 05/12/04 118810 8.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 105010 10.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 103010 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXI 1324 296133.5162.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 19218 0.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.08 18904 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18224 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 18134 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.9 18034 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17608 2.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17524 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17394 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 17087 0.0 7.0
Dimitri 2.01 16314 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 160614 0.5 13.5
Mizar 3.0 16034 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15858 1.0 7.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15778 2.0 6.0
Pentagon 1.2 15648 1.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.11 149210 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 139710 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.6 13795 1.5 3.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137630 14.0 16.0
Satana 2.0.7 136217 6.5 10.5
Neurone XXV 131020 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 13026 4.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127210 5.5 4.5
Neurone XX 12644 3.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12508 4.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 123910 5.5 4.5
Pedone Base 12127 5.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 120810 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 11887 6.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11704 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10507 6.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10307 7.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9598 7.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5365 5.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3508 8.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 34210 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXV 1310 220103.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 157720 2.5 17.5
Pentagon 1.2 156420 1.5 18.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149720 4.0 16.0
Satana 2.1.12 148120 5.0 15.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137620 9.5 10.5
Neurone XXI 132420 9.5 10.5
Raffaela 0.11 130220 10.0 10.0
Golem 0.1 125020 10.0 10.0
Brama 05/12/04 118820 14.5 5.5
Frank 0.58 105020 18.0 2.0
GiuChess 1.0 103020 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXII 1301 130 61.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 158510 0.5 9.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157710 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 149210 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 139710 4.5 5.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137620 7.0 13.0
Satana 2.3.18 137510 2.0 8.0
Raffaela 0.11 130210 6.5 3.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127210 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 125010 1.5 8.5
Brama 05/12/04 118810 7.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 105010 9.0 1.0
Geko 0.4.3 95910 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XX 1264 80 24.5 55.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.1 20912 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20622 0.0 2.0
Smash smp 20312 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20202 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19472 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18222 0.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 18132 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17602 0.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17522 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17392 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 17084 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 2.01 16312 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 16062 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16034 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15772 1.0 1.0
Testina III b 15572 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.1.11 149210 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.7 13624 2.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 13244 1.0 3.0
Raffaela 0.11 13022 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12502 1.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12124 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11882 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11702 1.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10502 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10302 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9594 4.0 0.0
Testina 2.0 8562 2.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5362 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVI 1239 326102.0224.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18224 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17604 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17524 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17394 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 17064 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157714 0.5 13.5
Pentagon 1.2 156414 2.5 11.5
Sabrina 3.1.24 155020 0.5 19.5
Satana 2.4.20 150120 6.5 13.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149710 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.1.12 148110 2.0 8.0
Sabrina 3.1.25 147424 7.0 17.0
Sabrina 3.0.23 144420 5.0 15.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 141120 7.0 13.0
Neurone 19102018 Dev 137640 4.0 36.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137630 3.5 26.5
Neurone XXI 132410 4.5 5.5
Raffaela 0.11 130210 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.1 125010 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 118814 8.0 6.0
Frank 0.58 105014 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 103014 11.5 2.5
Acqua 20160918 6754 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5364 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3504 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXIII 1232 242 84.0158.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Testina III c 17604 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17524 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17394 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 16004 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.0 158510 0.0 10.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157714 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 15644 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149740 4.5 35.5
Satana 2.1.11 149210 3.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.12 148110 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.2.17 142210 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.8 139710 3.0 7.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137620 5.5 14.5
Satana 2.3.18 137510 3.0 7.0
Raffaela 0.11 130210 1.5 8.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127210 4.5 5.5
Golem 0.1 125014 6.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.13 12224 1.5 2.5
Brama 05/12/04 118814 9.0 5.0
Frank 0.58 105014 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10304 3.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 95910 8.5 1.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5364 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3504 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVII dev 1226 56 24.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17854 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17604 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17524 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17394 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15774 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15644 0.0 4.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14974 0.5 3.5
Golem 0.1 12504 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 11884 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10504 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10304 2.5 1.5
Acqua 20160918 6754 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5364 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3504 4.0 0.0