Author
Luca Lissandrello
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesown tablebase32winboardVB NET2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Neurone 19102018 Dev1368403928063%125314%
Neurone 11052018 Dev1368393927656%130117%
Neurone XXI1316414129645%132712%
Neurone XXV1304424222047%132523%
Neurone XXII1293555513047%131621%
Neurone XX125588928031%14846%
Neurone XXVI1232363732631%137023%
Neurone XXIII1224444524235%134314%
Neurone XXVII dev12181081145643%124714%

NEURONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 19102018 Dev 1368 280176.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Sabrina 3.1.27 150040 6.0 34.0
Satana 2.4.20 149440 9.0 31.0
Raffaela 0.11 129540 18.5 21.5
Neurone XXVI 123240 36.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117340 29.5 10.5
Frank 0.58 105340 39.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 102340 37.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 11052018 Dev 1368 276154.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18154 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17434 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17164 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 17094 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157614 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 155814 3.0 11.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 150024 3.0 21.0
Satana 2.4.19b 149110 1.5 8.5
Neurone XXI 131630 16.0 14.0
Neurone XXV 130420 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 129510 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXII 129320 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 124310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXVI 123230 26.5 3.5
Neurone XXIII 122420 14.5 5.5
Brama 05/12/04 117314 12.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 105314 14.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 102314 14.0 0.0
AcquaD 3.2.26 6924 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4654 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2624 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXI 1316 296133.5162.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 19108 0.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.08 18794 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18154 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 18004 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.9 17924 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17558 2.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17434 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17164 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 16997 0.0 7.0
Dimitri 2.01 16224 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 159814 0.5 13.5
Mizar 3.0 15954 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15768 1.0 7.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15768 2.0 6.0
Pentagon 1.2 15588 1.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.11 148410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 138810 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.6 13705 1.5 3.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136830 14.0 16.0
Satana 2.0.7 135317 6.5 10.5
Neurone XXV 130420 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 12956 4.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126510 5.5 4.5
Neurone XX 12554 3.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12438 4.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 123210 5.5 4.5
Pedone Base 12037 5.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 120110 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 11737 6.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11614 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10537 6.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10237 7.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9458 7.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 4655 5.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2628 8.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 26010 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXV 1304 220103.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 157620 2.5 17.5
Pentagon 1.2 155820 1.5 18.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149120 4.0 16.0
Satana 2.1.12 147420 5.0 15.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136820 9.5 10.5
Neurone XXI 131620 9.5 10.5
Raffaela 0.11 129520 10.0 10.0
Golem 0.1 124320 10.0 10.0
Brama 05/12/04 117320 14.5 5.5
Frank 0.58 105320 18.0 2.0
GiuChess 1.0 102320 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXII 1293 130 61.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 157610 0.5 9.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157610 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 148410 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 138810 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.3.18 136910 2.0 8.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136820 7.0 13.0
Raffaela 0.11 129510 6.5 3.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126510 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 124310 1.5 8.5
Brama 05/12/04 117310 7.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 105310 9.0 1.0
Geko 0.4.3 94510 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XX 1255 80 24.5 55.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.1 20742 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20512 0.0 2.0
Smash smp 20192 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20092 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19332 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18152 0.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 18002 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17552 0.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17432 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17162 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 16994 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 2.01 16222 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 15982 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 15954 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15762 1.0 1.0
Testina III b 15482 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.1.11 148410 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.7 13534 2.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 13164 1.0 3.0
Raffaela 0.11 12952 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12432 1.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12034 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11732 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11612 1.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10532 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10232 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9454 4.0 0.0
Testina 2.0 8412 2.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4652 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVI 1232 326102.0224.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18154 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17434 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17164 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 17094 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157614 0.5 13.5
Pentagon 1.2 155814 2.5 11.5
Sabrina 3.1.24 154620 0.5 19.5
Satana 2.4.20 149420 6.5 13.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149110 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.1.12 147410 2.0 8.0
Sabrina 3.1.25 146924 7.0 17.0
Sabrina 3.0.23 144020 5.0 15.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 140620 7.0 13.0
Neurone 19102018 Dev 136840 4.0 36.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136830 3.5 26.5
Neurone XXI 131610 4.5 5.5
Raffaela 0.11 129510 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.1 124310 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117314 8.0 6.0
Frank 0.58 105314 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 102314 11.5 2.5
Acqua 20160918 6204 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4654 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2624 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXIII 1224 242 84.0158.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Testina III c 17554 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17434 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17164 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 15934 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.0 157610 0.0 10.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157614 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 15584 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149140 4.5 35.5
Satana 2.1.11 148410 3.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.12 147410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.2.17 141610 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.8 138810 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.3.18 136910 3.0 7.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136820 5.5 14.5
Raffaela 0.11 129510 1.5 8.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126510 4.5 5.5
Golem 0.1 124314 6.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.13 12154 1.5 2.5
Brama 05/12/04 117314 9.0 5.0
Frank 0.58 105314 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10234 3.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 94510 8.5 1.5
LaMoSca 0.10 4654 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2624 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVII dev 1218 56 24.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17784 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17434 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17164 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15764 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15584 0.0 4.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14914 0.5 3.5
Golem 0.1 12434 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 11734 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10534 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10234 2.5 1.5
Acqua 20160918 6204 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4654 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2624 4.0 0.0