Author
Luca Lissandrello
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesown tablebase32winboardVB NET2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Neurone 19102018 Dev1366403928063%125114%
Neurone 11052018 Dev1366393927656%129817%
Neurone XXI1314414129645%132412%
Neurone XXV1301424222047%132223%
Neurone XXII1292555513047%131421%
Neurone XX125388928031%14816%
Neurone XXVI1230363732631%136723%
Neurone XXIII1222444524235%134014%
Neurone XXVII dev12151091145643%123914%

NEURONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 19102018 Dev 1366 280176.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Sabrina 3.1.27 149840 6.0 34.0
Satana 2.4.20 149240 9.0 31.0
Raffaela 0.11 129340 18.5 21.5
Neurone XXVI 123040 36.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117140 29.5 10.5
Frank 0.58 105340 39.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 101840 37.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 11052018 Dev 1366 276154.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18134 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 17054 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157414 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 155514 3.0 11.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149824 3.0 21.0
Satana 2.4.19b 148910 1.5 8.5
Neurone XXI 131430 16.0 14.0
Neurone XXV 130120 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 129310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXII 129220 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 124010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXVI 123030 26.5 3.5
Neurone XXIII 122220 14.5 5.5
Brama 05/12/04 117114 12.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 105314 14.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 101814 14.0 0.0
AcquaD 3.2.26 6524 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXI 1314 296133.5162.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 19098 0.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.08 18784 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18134 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 18014 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.9 17914 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17558 2.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 16987 0.0 7.0
Dimitri 2.01 16204 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 159614 0.5 13.5
Mizar 3.0 15934 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15758 1.0 7.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15748 2.0 6.0
Pentagon 1.2 15558 1.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.11 148210 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 138610 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.6 13695 1.5 3.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136630 14.0 16.0
Satana 2.0.7 135117 6.5 10.5
Neurone XXV 130120 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 12936 4.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126310 5.5 4.5
Neurone XX 12534 3.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12408 4.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 123010 5.5 4.5
Pedone Base 12027 5.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 119910 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 11717 6.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11594 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10537 6.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10187 7.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9478 7.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 4215 5.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 24810 10.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2248 8.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXV 1301 220103.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 157420 2.5 17.5
Pentagon 1.2 155520 1.5 18.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148920 4.0 16.0
Satana 2.1.12 147220 5.0 15.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136620 9.5 10.5
Neurone XXI 131420 9.5 10.5
Raffaela 0.11 129320 10.0 10.0
Golem 0.1 124020 10.0 10.0
Brama 05/12/04 117120 14.5 5.5
Frank 0.58 105320 18.0 2.0
GiuChess 1.0 101820 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXII 1292 130 61.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 157510 0.5 9.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 148210 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 138610 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.3.18 136710 2.0 8.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136620 7.0 13.0
Raffaela 0.11 129310 6.5 3.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126310 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 124010 1.5 8.5
Brama 05/12/04 117110 7.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 105310 9.0 1.0
Geko 0.4.3 94710 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XX 1253 80 24.5 55.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.1 20732 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.0 2.0
Smash smp 20162 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19282 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18132 0.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 18012 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17552 0.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17402 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17142 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 16984 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 2.01 16202 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 15962 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 15934 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15742 1.0 1.0
Testina III b 15462 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.1.11 148210 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.7 13514 2.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 13144 1.0 3.0
Raffaela 0.11 12932 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12402 1.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12024 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11712 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11592 1.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10532 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10182 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9474 4.0 0.0
Testina 2.0 8332 2.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4212 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVI 1230 326102.0224.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18134 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 17054 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157414 0.5 13.5
Pentagon 1.2 155514 2.5 11.5
Sabrina 3.1.24 154420 0.5 19.5
Satana 2.4.20 149220 6.5 13.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148910 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.1.12 147210 2.0 8.0
Sabrina 3.1.25 146724 7.0 17.0
Sabrina 3.0.23 143820 5.0 15.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 140320 7.0 13.0
Neurone 19102018 Dev 136640 4.0 36.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136630 3.5 26.5
Neurone XXI 131410 4.5 5.5
Raffaela 0.11 129310 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.1 124010 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117114 8.0 6.0
Frank 0.58 105314 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 101814 11.5 2.5
Acqua 20160918 6204 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXIII 1222 242 84.0158.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Testina III c 17554 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17144 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 15914 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.0 157510 0.0 10.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157414 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 15554 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148940 4.5 35.5
Satana 2.1.11 148210 3.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.12 147210 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.2.17 141410 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.8 138610 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.3.18 136710 3.0 7.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136620 5.5 14.5
Raffaela 0.11 129310 1.5 8.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126310 4.5 5.5
Golem 0.1 124014 6.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.13 12124 1.5 2.5
Brama 05/12/04 117114 9.0 5.0
Frank 0.58 105314 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10184 3.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 94710 8.5 1.5
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVII dev 1215 56 24.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17764 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17554 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17404 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17144 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15744 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15554 0.0 4.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14894 0.5 3.5
Golem 0.1 12404 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 11714 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10534 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10184 2.5 1.5
Acqua 20160918 6204 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 4214 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 2244 4.0 0.0