Author
Luca Lissandrello
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesown tablebase32winboardVB NET2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Neurone 11052018 Dev1363393927656%130117%
Neurone 19102018 Dev1363403928063%124814%
Neurone XXI1312414129645%132912%
Neurone XXV1298424222047%131923%
Neurone XXII1289555513047%131121%
Neurone XX125288928031%14836%
Neurone XXVI1228363732631%136823%
Neurone XXIII1220444524235%134114%
Neurone XXVII dev12141081125643%125614%

NEURONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 11052018 Dev 1363 276154.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18124 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17474 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 17034 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157114 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 155314 3.0 11.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 149624 3.0 21.0
Satana 2.4.19b 148710 1.5 8.5
Neurone XXI 131230 16.0 14.0
Neurone XXV 129820 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 129110 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXII 128920 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 123810 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXVI 122830 26.5 3.5
Neurone XXIII 122020 14.5 5.5
Brama 05/12/04 117014 12.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 103814 14.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 102114 14.0 0.0
AcquaD 3.2.26 8184 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 19102018 Dev 1363 280176.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Sabrina 3.1.27 149640 6.0 34.0
Satana 2.4.20 149040 9.0 31.0
Raffaela 0.11 129140 18.5 21.5
Neurone XXVI 122840 36.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117040 29.5 10.5
Frank 0.58 103840 39.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 102140 37.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXI 1312 296133.5162.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 19078 0.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.08 18764 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18124 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 17984 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.9 17904 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17478 2.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 16957 0.0 7.0
Dimitri 2.01 16184 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 159414 0.5 13.5
Mizar 3.0 15914 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15728 1.0 7.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15718 2.0 6.0
Pentagon 1.2 15538 1.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.11 148010 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 138410 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.6 13665 1.5 3.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136330 14.0 16.0
Satana 2.0.7 134917 6.5 10.5
Neurone XXV 129820 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 12916 4.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XX 12524 3.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12388 4.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 122810 5.5 4.5
Pedone Base 12007 5.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 119610 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 11707 6.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11574 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10387 6.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10217 7.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9488 7.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5295 5.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3478 8.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 33310 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXV 1298 220103.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 157120 2.5 17.5
Pentagon 1.2 155320 1.5 18.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148720 4.0 16.0
Satana 2.1.12 146920 5.0 15.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136320 9.5 10.5
Neurone XXI 131220 9.5 10.5
Raffaela 0.11 129120 10.0 10.0
Golem 0.1 123820 10.0 10.0
Brama 05/12/04 117020 14.5 5.5
Frank 0.58 103820 18.0 2.0
GiuChess 1.0 102120 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXII 1289 130 61.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 157210 0.5 9.5
LarsenVB 0.05 157110 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 148010 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 138410 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.3.18 136410 2.0 8.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136320 7.0 13.0
Raffaela 0.11 129110 6.5 3.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126010 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 123810 1.5 8.5
Brama 05/12/04 117010 7.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 103810 9.0 1.0
Geko 0.4.3 94810 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XX 1252 80 24.5 55.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.1 20782 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20502 0.0 2.0
Smash smp 20222 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20082 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19342 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18122 0.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 17982 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17472 0.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17362 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17122 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 16954 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 2.01 16182 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 15942 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 15914 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15712 1.0 1.0
Testina III b 15452 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.1.11 148010 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.7 13494 2.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 13124 1.0 3.0
Raffaela 0.11 12912 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12382 1.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12004 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11702 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11572 1.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10382 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10212 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9484 4.0 0.0
Testina 2.0 8452 2.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5292 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVI 1228 326102.0224.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18124 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17474 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 17034 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157114 0.5 13.5
Pentagon 1.2 155314 2.5 11.5
Sabrina 3.1.24 154120 0.5 19.5
Satana 2.4.20 149020 6.5 13.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148710 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.1.12 146910 2.0 8.0
Sabrina 3.1.25 146424 7.0 17.0
Sabrina 3.0.23 143520 5.0 15.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 140120 7.0 13.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136330 3.5 26.5
Neurone 19102018 Dev 136340 4.0 36.0
Neurone XXI 131210 4.5 5.5
Raffaela 0.11 129110 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.1 123810 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117014 8.0 6.0
Frank 0.58 103814 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 102114 11.5 2.5
Acqua 20160918 6684 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXIII 1220 242 84.0158.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Testina III c 17474 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17124 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 15884 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.0 157210 0.0 10.0
LarsenVB 0.05 157114 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 15534 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.4.19b 148740 4.5 35.5
Satana 2.1.11 148010 3.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.12 146910 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.2.17 141110 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.8 138410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.3.18 136410 3.0 7.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 136320 5.5 14.5
Raffaela 0.11 129110 1.5 8.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 126010 4.5 5.5
Golem 0.1 123814 6.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.13 12104 1.5 2.5
Brama 05/12/04 117014 9.0 5.0
Frank 0.58 103814 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10214 3.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 94810 8.5 1.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVII dev 1214 56 24.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17734 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17474 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17364 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17124 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15714 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15534 0.0 4.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14874 0.5 3.5
Golem 0.1 12384 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 11704 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10384 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10214 2.5 1.5
Acqua 20160918 6684 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5294 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3474 4.0 0.0