Author
Luca Lissandrello
Features of the latest version

 Cores
 
Book    Ponder     Tablebase   Bit   Protocol   Language     Last release   
multicoreyesyesown tablebase32winboardVB NET2018

Condition
 Time control  Cores  Ponder  Learning  Book  Tablebase 
 15 min or 15 min + 10 sec bonus (from june 2014)  2 (from june 2014)  On  On  Only own book  3,4,5 Nalimov, Scorpio, Gafs, Gaviota and Sygyzy (but only if they are called by the engine) 

Rating elo
Chess engine Elo + - games score % oppo. draws %
Neurone 11052018 Dev1373393927656%131017%
Neurone 19102018 Dev1373403928063%125714%
Neurone XXI1322414129645%133912%
Neurone XXV1308424222047%132923%
Neurone XXII1298555513047%132121%
Neurone XX126188928031%14936%
Neurone XXVI1237363732631%137723%
Neurone XXIII1229444524235%135014%
Neurone XXVII dev12231081125643%126614%

NEURONE chart

Detailed rating elo
Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 11052018 Dev 1373 276154.5121.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18254 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17534 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17504 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17224 1.0 3.0
Golem 0.4 17084 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 158114 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 156214 3.0 11.0
Sabrina 3.1.27 150624 3.0 21.0
Satana 2.4.19b 149610 1.5 8.5
Neurone XXI 132230 16.0 14.0
Neurone XXV 130820 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 130010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXII 129820 13.0 7.0
Golem 0.1 124710 5.5 4.5
Neurone XXVI 123730 26.5 3.5
Neurone XXIII 122920 14.5 5.5
Brama 05/12/04 117914 12.5 1.5
Frank 0.58 104814 14.0 0.0
GiuChess 1.0 103114 14.0 0.0
AcquaD 3.2.26 8284 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5384 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3574 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone 19102018 Dev 1373 280176.0104.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Sabrina 3.1.27 150640 6.0 34.0
Satana 2.4.20 149940 9.0 31.0
Raffaela 0.11 130040 18.5 21.5
Neurone XXVI 123740 36.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117940 29.5 10.5
Frank 0.58 104840 39.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 103140 37.5 2.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXI 1322 296133.5162.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Gogobello 0.07 19198 0.0 8.0
Gogobello 0.08 18884 0.0 4.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18254 0.0 4.0
Fauce 0.41c 18144 0.0 4.0
RamJet 0.9 18014 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17538 2.0 6.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17504 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17224 0.0 4.0
Butterfly 0.6 17067 0.0 7.0
Dimitri 2.01 16284 0.0 4.0
Gedeone 1620 160414 0.5 13.5
Mizar 3.0 16014 1.0 3.0
AdaChess 2.0 15828 1.0 7.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15818 2.0 6.0
Pentagon 1.2 15628 1.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.11 148910 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.0.8 139410 5.5 4.5
Satana 2.0.6 13765 1.5 3.5
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137330 14.0 16.0
Satana 2.0.7 135917 6.5 10.5
Neurone XXV 130820 10.5 9.5
Raffaela 0.11 13006 4.5 1.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127010 5.5 4.5
Neurone XX 12614 3.0 1.0
Golem 0.1 12478 4.0 4.0
Neurone XXVI 123710 5.5 4.5
Pedone Base 12097 5.0 2.0
DarkHorse 0.91.0beta 120510 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 11797 6.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11674 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10487 6.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10317 7.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9578 7.5 0.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5385 5.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3578 8.0 0.0
Randomizer LL 34210 10.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXV 1308 220103.5116.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
LarsenVB 0.05 158120 2.5 17.5
Pentagon 1.2 156220 1.5 18.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149620 4.0 16.0
Satana 2.1.12 147820 5.0 15.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137320 9.5 10.5
Neurone XXI 132220 9.5 10.5
Raffaela 0.11 130020 10.0 10.0
Golem 0.1 124720 10.0 10.0
Brama 05/12/04 117920 14.5 5.5
Frank 0.58 104820 18.0 2.0
GiuChess 1.0 103120 19.0 1.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXII 1298 130 61.5 68.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 2.0 158210 0.5 9.5
LarsenVB 0.05 158110 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.1.11 148910 4.0 6.0
Satana 2.0.8 139410 4.5 5.5
Satana 2.3.18 137310 2.0 8.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137320 7.0 13.0
Raffaela 0.11 130010 6.5 3.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127010 7.0 3.0
Golem 0.1 124710 1.5 8.5
Brama 05/12/04 117910 7.0 3.0
Frank 0.58 104810 9.0 1.0
Geko 0.4.3 95710 9.5 0.5

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XX 1261 80 24.5 55.5
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Madeleine 0.2 22002 0.0 2.0
Pedone 0.1 20912 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.5 20612 0.0 2.0
Smash smp 20342 0.0 2.0
Napoleon 1.3.2 20192 0.0 2.0
Gchess IV 0.2.0 19432 0.0 2.0
BremboCE 0.6.2 18252 0.0 2.0
Fauce 0.41c 18142 0.0 2.0
Testina III c 17532 0.0 2.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17502 0.0 2.0
Gargamella 0.50 17222 0.0 2.0
Butterfly 0.6 17064 0.0 4.0
Dimitri 2.01 16282 0.0 2.0
Gedeone 1620 16042 0.0 2.0
Mizar 3.0 16014 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15812 1.0 1.0
Testina III b 15552 0.0 2.0
Satana 2.1.11 148910 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.7 13594 2.0 2.0
Neurone XXI 13224 1.0 3.0
Raffaela 0.11 13002 2.0 0.0
Golem 0.1 12472 1.0 1.0
Pedone Base 12094 2.0 2.0
Brama 05/12/04 11792 1.0 1.0
AdaChess 1.0 11672 1.0 1.0
Frank 0.58 10482 1.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10312 2.0 0.0
Geko 0.4.3 9574 4.0 0.0
Testina 2.0 8552 2.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5382 2.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVI 1237 326102.0224.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
BremboCE 0.6.2 18254 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17534 1.0 3.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17504 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17224 0.0 4.0
Golem 0.4 17084 0.0 4.0
LarsenVB 0.05 158114 0.5 13.5
Pentagon 1.2 156214 2.5 11.5
Sabrina 3.1.24 155020 0.5 19.5
Satana 2.4.20 149920 6.5 13.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149610 2.0 8.0
Satana 2.1.12 147810 2.0 8.0
Sabrina 3.1.25 147324 7.0 17.0
Sabrina 3.0.23 144420 5.0 15.0
Sabrina 3.0.22 141020 7.0 13.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137330 3.5 26.5
Neurone 19102018 Dev 137340 4.0 36.0
Neurone XXI 132210 4.5 5.5
Raffaela 0.11 130010 5.5 4.5
Golem 0.1 124710 6.0 4.0
Brama 05/12/04 117914 8.0 6.0
Frank 0.58 104814 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 103114 11.5 2.5
Acqua 20160918 6774 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5384 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3574 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXIII 1229 242 84.0158.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Testina III c 17534 0.5 3.5
Aldebaran 0.7 17504 0.5 3.5
Gargamella 0.50 17224 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.1 15964 0.0 4.0
AdaChess 2.0 158210 0.0 10.0
LarsenVB 0.05 158114 2.0 12.0
Pentagon 1.2 15624 1.5 2.5
Satana 2.4.19b 149640 4.5 35.5
Satana 2.1.11 148910 3.5 6.5
Satana 2.1.12 147810 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.2.17 142010 1.0 9.0
Satana 2.0.8 139410 3.0 7.0
Satana 2.3.18 137310 3.0 7.0
Neurone 11052018 Dev 137320 5.5 14.5
Raffaela 0.11 130010 1.5 8.5
DarkHorse 0.93.18beta 127010 4.5 5.5
Golem 0.1 124714 6.5 7.5
Satana 2.1.13 12194 1.5 2.5
Brama 05/12/04 117914 9.0 5.0
Frank 0.58 104814 13.0 1.0
GiuChess 1.0 10314 3.5 0.5
Geko 0.4.3 95710 8.5 1.5
LaMoSca 0.10 5384 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3574 4.0 0.0

Chess engineEloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
Neurone XXVII dev 1223 56 24.0 32.0
Download config fileArena engine configuration
OpponentOpp. eloGamesPoints obtainedPoints lost
AdaChess 20170202 17814 0.0 4.0
Testina III c 17534 0.0 4.0
Aldebaran 0.7 17504 0.0 4.0
Gargamella 0.50 17224 1.0 3.0
LarsenVB 0.05 15814 0.5 3.5
Pentagon 1.2 15624 0.0 4.0
Satana 2.4.19b 14964 0.5 3.5
Golem 0.1 12474 2.5 1.5
Brama 05/12/04 11794 1.5 2.5
Frank 0.58 10484 3.5 0.5
GiuChess 1.0 10314 2.5 1.5
Acqua 20160918 6774 4.0 0.0
LaMoSca 0.10 5384 4.0 0.0
Pulchess 0.2i 3574 4.0 0.0